Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $288,000

    6850 Wooster Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    1beds
    2,882sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $288,200 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,200

    $268,000 - $308,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and versatile barndominium in the desirable Northwest School District! This one-bedroom, one-bath property features an open-concept layout with plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or future expansion. The heated and cooled shop space includes epoxy flooring, 400-amp electrical service, and spray foam insulation, ideal for projects or equipment. A large overhead door allows easy access for campers, boats, or recreational vehicles. Inside, the flexible living area suits a variety of needs, while the unfinished loft offers potential for additional bedrooms, office space, or a studio. Additional features include a concrete patio, generator hookup, new LG washer and dryer, and a new privacy fence with mature arborvitae. Perfect for a primary residence, weekend retreat, or live-work setup, this property offers functionality, comfort, and endless possibilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ALEX C PERLOS 517-740-4421,

    ERA REARDON REALTY, L.L.C.,

    Jill Baker 517-745-3114,

    ERA REARDON REALTY, L.L.C.

    Bought with:

    Carol Perry, 6506040840

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26012931MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Slab
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,882
    • Total interior livable area: 2,882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 8
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    • Dimensions: 300 x 334 x 270
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000090315100105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Barndominium
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$288,000-3.7%$100/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012931 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Contingent$299,000$104/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012931 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$299,000+32.9%$104/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012931 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Sold$225,000-10%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$250,000$87/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24039938 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$250,000+4066.7%$87/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24039938 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Sold$6,000+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2016Sold$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $116,100 +24.3%
    2024-- $93,400 +973.6%
    2021$301 +6.9%$8,700 +2.4%
    2020$281 $8,500 +44.1%
    2019$281 $5,900 +5.4%
    2018-- $5,600 +1.8%
    2017-- $5,500 -8%
    2016-- $5,981 -61.8%
    2015-- $15,674
    2014-- $15,674
    2012-- $15,674
    2011-- $15,674
    2010-- $15,674
    2009-- $15,674

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49201