Skip main navigation
Active
  • $783,000

    6851 Dugway Road, Ridgeway, WI 53582

    3beds
    2,732sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    21.3 Acres Lot
    $760,900 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Center islandBarn-style shedQuartz countertopsStunning natural surroundingsNewer windows and doorsOak cabinetryBordering wis dnr land
    Escape to your own private retreat with this beautifully maintained home nestled on approximately 21 acres in scenic NE Iowa County. Bordering Wis DNR land, this property offers unmatched privacy, abundant wildlife, and stunning natural surroundings while also offering access to 151 within minutes. Enjoy breathtaking southern exposure with panoramic views of gently rolling tillable land, outlined by woods, conveniently located just Hwy 151 near Pikes Peak Rd, and the quiet charm of Dugway Rd. Inside, the home offers approx. 2800 sq ft of living space. The open-concept kitchen, living, and breakfast area creates a warm and functional layout-perfect for everyday living and entertainment. Home Features: 3 BR, finished lower-level with cozy wood-burning stove. Storage throughout, Oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, and center island. Knotty pine laminate flooring and carpet. Newer windows and doors, 2 car garage, Barn-style shed. Well maintained, peaceful rural setting, call for a showing.
    83 days
    |
    857
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dick Poad Allamericanrellc@gmail.com,

    All American Real Estate, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2017090MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 570
      • Dimensions: 19 x 30
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 13 x 18
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 9 x 20
      Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 12 x 21
      Heating
      • Electric, Propane, Wood, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,732
      • Total interior livable area: 2,732 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,303
      • Finished area below ground: 1,429

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 21.3 Acres
      • Features: Horse Allowed, Pasture, Tillable
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0240201.A
      • Zoning: Ag 1
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Brick
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $511,300
      • Annual tax amount: $6,010
      • Date on market: 2/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Exchange
      • Inclusions: All Ceiling Fans And Window Coverings, Garbage Disposal, Stove, Refrigerator Freezer, Microwave, Dishwasher, Central Vac, Softwater System, Wood Stove, Washer, Dryer,
      • Exclusions: Freezer In Utility Room.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $760,900

        $723,000 - $799,000

        $2,343/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$783,000$287/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2017090 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,815 -5.7%$302,400 0%
        2023$6,167 -0.6%$302,500 +0.1%
        2022$6,203 +0.8%$302,300 -0.1%
        2021$6,153 +9.1%$302,700
        2020$5,641 +4.1%$302,700 +15.6%
        2019$5,420 +0.8%$261,900 0%
        2018$5,375 -0.6%$262,000
        2017$5,409 +5.3%$262,000 +4.8%
        2016$5,137 +5.3%$250,000
        2015$4,878 $250,000
        2014-- $250,000
        2013-- $250,000 -25.3%
        2012-- $334,700
        2010-- $334,700
        2009-- $334,700
        2008-- $334,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53582

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent