Welcome home to Foxcroft, a Sandy Springs community offering convenience and amenities in a prime location. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features an open and efficient layout, with a bright living area that flows to a private outdoor patio overlooking green space and tennis courts-perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after work. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, and the bathroom offers granite counters and a tile floor. The spacious bedroom provides room for a king bed and additional furniture. Residents enjoy access to a pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse, all within minutes of shopping, dining, and GA-400, and located in an excellent school district.
Active
$150,000
6851 Roswell Rd Unit G8, Sandy Springs, GA 30328
1beds
797sqft
Est.:
Condominium, High Rise
Built in 1964
-- sqft lot
$143,000 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$320/mo HOA
What's special
Open and efficient layout
- 72 days |
- 168 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Spain 770-886-9000,
Mark Spain Real Estate,
Thomas Martin 770-262-3472,
Mark Spain Real Estate
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10684335
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 797
- Total interior livable area: 797 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 797
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 784.08 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 17 007300062204
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Condominium, High Rise
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Foxcroft
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis
- HOA fee: $3,840 annually
Location
- Region: Sandy Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,888
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 72 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$143,000
$136,000 - $150,000
$1,456/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000+194.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/1998 | Sold | $51,000$64/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $607 +346% | $49,960 |
| 2023 | $136 -75.4% | $49,960 +33.6% |
| 2022 | $554 +1% | $37,400 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $549 -46.4% | $35,800 -1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,023 +112.1% | $36,240 -0.3% |
| 2019 | $482 | $36,360 +40.5% |
| 2018 | $482 | $25,880 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $482 +9% | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $442 0% | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $443 +72.1% | $23,400 +51.2% |
| 2014 | $257 +16.1% | $15,480 +13.2% |
| 2013 | $222 +39.2% | $13,680 +32% |
| 2012 | $159 | $10,360 -56.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,640 |
| 2010 | $447 -27.6% | $23,640 -17.2% |
| 2009 | $617 | $28,560 |
| 2008 | -- | $28,560 |
| 2007 | $406 | $28,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Springs