Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $289,500

    6851 Roswell Rd Unit K4, Sandy Springs, GA 30328

    2beds
    1,365sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $252,600 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,600

    $235,000 - $270,000

    $1,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully appointed, move in ready 2 BR/2BA with a den/office condo in the heart of Sandy Springs. This bottom floor unit boasts a fabulous kitchen w/painted cabinets, beautiful granite countertops and new microwave! This home a neutral paint color, real hardwood floor throughout and a beautiful back patio garden area. Oversized master suite w/ en-suite and large walk in closet. Large size Walk in shower in the master bath. Great location, short distance from shopping, restaurants, and amazing parks. Gated complex with 24 hour attendant at the gate. Amenities offer Olympic-sized pool, lighted tennis courts, ALTA tennis team and clubhouse.

Bought with:

    Helen W Flynn, 043089

    Harry Norman Realtors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7213184MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Stone
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,365
    • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,365
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Unassigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Garden, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Additional structures: Pool House
    • Parcel number: 17 007300060562
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Tudor
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick 3 Sides, Frame, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate
    Community
    • Community features: Business Center, Clubhouse, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sandy Springs
    • Subdivision: Foxcroft

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $432 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Receptionist, Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis, Termite

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2023Sold$289,500+3.4%$212/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7213184 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Pending sale$280,000$205/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10156932 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$280,000$205/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10156932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,955 $106,040 +40.6%
    2023-- $75,400 +33.8%
    2022$880 +3.2%$56,360 +4.4%
    2021$853 -44.2%$53,960 -0.4%
    2020$1,530 +75.6%$54,200 -0.6%
    2019$871 $54,520 +39.9%
    2018$871 $38,960 +11.2%
    2017$871 +13.4%$35,040
    2016$769 +0.1%$35,040
    2015$768 +75.6%$35,040 +51%
    2014$437 +16.8%$23,200 +13.1%
    2013$374 +46.3%$20,520 +32.6%
    2012$256 $15,480 -56.7%
    2011-- $35,720
    2010$841 -24%$35,720 -17.5%
    2009$1,106 $43,280
    2008-- $43,280 -0.2%
    2007$1,446 $43,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Springs