Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $21K (4/7)
    $379,000

    3617 Citrus Heights Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081

    3beds
    1,799sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $245/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sleek blindsDual vanitiesExtended covered patioSlider to the backyardTwo walk-in closetsGranite countersBrand-new vinyl flooring
    *Move-In Ready with Numerous Upgrades. * 3 BR, 2 BA home in the gated 55+ Ardiente featuring an open-concept, brand-new vinyl flooring, fresh exterior paint, 2018 AC & furnace & 3-yr-new 7.9 kW solar system for excellent energy savings. Interior — neutral paint, tile/vinyl flooring, sleek blinds, ceiling fan/lights & chef’s kitchen boasts custom cabinetry w/ pullouts, granite counters, SS appliances & ample natural light in the great room & dining area. Primary suite offers separate tub/shower, dual vanities, sitting area, two walk-in closets & slider to the backyard; 2nd BR is an ensuite w/ full BA & WIC; & the 3rd BR has double-door entry. Laundry incl cabinetry & W/D. The backyard features an extended covered patio & full fencing. Low-maintenance landscaping w/ turf & brick accents. Garage w/ built-in cabinets & a newer water heater. This vibrant community offers a gym, 2 pools, spa, tennis, pickleball, bocce, & social events, all near the VA Hospital w/ easy access to the 215 & 15.
    175 days
    |
    352
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory S. Lindsey S.0182881 (702)286-2377,

    Realty ONE Group, Inc

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2734461MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 19x19
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Make Up Table,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
      Dining room
      • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Dining Area
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Great room
      • Description: Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 20x20
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Custom Cabinets,Granite Countertops,Lighting Recessed,Pantry,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring,Vented Outside
      Heating
      • Central, Gas, High Efficiency
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,799
      • Total interior livable area: 1,799 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12330312055
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Other equipment: Water Softener Loop
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Builder model: Valencia
      • Builder name: CENTEX

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Association Management, Recreation Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $245 monthly
      • HOA name: Ardiente
      • HOA phone: 702-643-0226
      Location
      • Region: North Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $357,957
      • Annual tax amount: $1,859
      • Date on market: 11/18/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Contingent$379,000$211/sqft
        Source: LVR #2734461 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$379,000-5.2%$211/sqft
        Source: LVR #2734461 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$399,999+27.1%$222/sqft
        Source: LVR #2734461 Report a problem
        8/31/2006Sold$314,737$175/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,859 +3%$125,285 +5.4%
        2024$1,806 +3%$118,843 +13%
        2023$1,753 +3%$105,146 +6%
        2022$1,702 +3%$99,229 +1.5%
        2021$1,652 +3%$97,724 +4.6%
        2020$1,604 +3%$93,435 +11.4%
        2019$1,557 +5.7%$83,898 0%
        2018$1,472 $83,899 -5.1%
        2017$1,472 $88,422 +41.4%
        2016$1,472 +0.2%$62,549 +4.1%
        2015$1,469 +3%$60,063 +50.1%
        2014$1,426 $40,016
        2013-- $40,016 -0.7%
        2012-- $40,281 -29.7%
        2011-- $57,334 +8.4%
        2010-- $52,903 -30.9%
        2009-- $76,521
        2008-- $76,521 -26.7%
        2007-- $104,368

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Runvee Hobart

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable