The Rio - This new three-bedroom home offers convenient single-floor living. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas with access to a covered patio for seamless entertaining and multitasking. Three bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home for enhanced comfort and privacy, including the luxe owner's suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. Estimated Completion July 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
New construction
Price cut: $8K (5/21)
$336,999
6858 Flores Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070
3beds
1,650sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$344,200 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Open-concept floorplanConvenient single-floor livingWalk-in closetSpa-inspired bathroom
- 49 days |
- 24 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Marti TREC #628996 (210) 660-1098,
Marti Realty Group
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1954150
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Double Vanity
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Dining room
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Family room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Area: 128
- Dimensions: 8 x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Breakfast Bar, Utility Room Inside, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 quarterly
- HOA name: CCMC
Location
- Region: Spring Branch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2
- Price range: $337K - $337K
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
$344,200
$327,000 - $361,000
$2,021/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $336,999-2.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $344,999-1.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $349,999-1.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $354,999$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78070