Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $477,800

    686 Mearns Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $477,800 Zestimate®
    $388/sqft
    $2,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,800

    $454,000 - $502,000

    $2,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This recently updated Ranch style home is an excellent opportunity for those looking for a move in ready home. Upon entrance, you are greeted with an entry way with closet and a view of the open floor plan. The family room is spacious in size with a wall of windows, hardwood floors and ceiling fan. The formal dining room is open to the family room with hardwood floors, a feature wall and has wonderful views of the back yard. The updated kitchen is beautiful and showcases a curved arched door way, new flooring, new appliances, new butcher block counters, new custom tile back splash, a curved wall, wainscoting and a peek a boo window to allow the conversations to flow into the family room. Off of the gourmet kitchen is the laundry area with a utility closet and shelving. Walk through the door into a second entry way that leads you into the bright and sunny Florida room that has access to the garage. The Florida room provides additional entertaining space and the views of the spacious fenced in backyard. The main suite is generous in size with hardwood floors, ample closet space and its own bath. The two remaining bedrooms are both ample in size with good closet space, hardwood floors and they share a beautiful hall bath with single bowl vanity, beautiful cabinetry, tile flooring, tub/shower combination and wainscoting. The main hall offers a linen closet, hardwood floors and pull down stairs leading to the attic for additional storage. The exterior of the home showcases a brick front facade, nicely landscaped planting beds, an oversized driveway that allows for plenty of parking and a magnificent back yard that is completely fenced in. The location is commuter friendly and within walking distance of shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49020004003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warminster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$390,000$317/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2046906 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$390,000$317/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #PABU2046906 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$390,000$317/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2046906 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$390,000+11.4%$317/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2046906 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Sold$350,000+0%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2038832 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Pending sale$349,900$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2038832 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for sale$349,900+47.3%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2038832 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Sold$237,500-5%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$250,000$203/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Southampton #7186352 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,882 $22,400
    2024$4,882 +6.5%$22,400
    2023$4,582 +2.2%$22,400
    2022$4,484 +2.4%$22,400
    2021$4,380 +1.4%$22,400
    2020$4,318 +8.2%$22,400
    2018$3,991 +3%$22,400
    2017$3,874 $22,400
    2016$3,874 +1.3%$22,400
    2015$3,824 $22,400
    2014$3,824 $22,400
    2013-- $22,400
    2012-- $22,400
    2011-- $22,400
    2010-- $22,400
    2009-- $22,400
    2008-- $22,400
    2007-- $22,400
    2006-- $22,400
    2005-- $22,400 +300%
    2004-- $5,600
    2003-- $5,600
    2002-- $5,600
    2000-- $5,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18974