Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,000

    6861 S Quarterline Rd, Spring Lake, MI 49456

    3beds
    1,864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    4 Acres Lot
    $333,000 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,000

    $316,000 - $353,000

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Extremely private home on 4 acres. Nestled in the woods you will find this 3 bedroom charmer w/ almost 2,000 sq ft of living space, & completely renovated from head to toe. Although secluded, you are only 2 miles away from the Lakes Mall, & other surrounding stores & restaurants. Once inside you'll feel right at home w/ the main floor open floorplan. Features include updated flooring throughout, cabinets, appliances, & countertops. 2 sets of french doors open up to an expansive deck overlooking the property. The entire upstairs is home to the master bedroom, running the full length of the house. There are 2 additional bedrooms, another living space, & ample storage in the lower level walkout. Other updates include a newer roof, windows, water heater, furnace, AC unit, & well pump.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Garden Window(s)
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 683

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Frontage length: 240.00
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Parcel number: 6115134100002700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electric

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electric
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceFeatures: Other
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Center Island, Garden Window
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 683
    • FrontageLength: 240.00
    • WindowFeatures: Garden Window(s)
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$279,900$150/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #71023004844 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Pending sale$279,900$150/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #71023004844 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$279,900+35.9%$150/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23004844 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Sold$206,000-4.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2020Listed for sale$215,000+22.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Greenridge Realty #20003385 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Sold$175,000-5.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2017Price change$184,900-2.6%$99/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #17046411 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Listed for sale$189,900+380.8%$102/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #17046411 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Listing removed$39,500$21/sqft
    Source: Homepath #12013801 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Price change$39,500-20.2%$21/sqft
    Source: Homepath #12013801 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Price change$49,500-28.8%$27/sqft
    Source: Homepath #11060764 Report a problem
    1/25/2012Price change$69,500-12.6%$37/sqft
    Source: Homepath #11060764 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Price change$79,500-10.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Homepath #11060764 Report a problem
    11/15/2011Price change$88,900-19.7%$48/sqft
    Source: Sellers Real Estate PLLC #11060764 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/22/2011Sold$110,714$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,866 +33%$126,900 +7.6%
    2024$2,907 +4.8%$117,900 +14.1%
    2023$2,774 $103,300 +16.5%
    2022-- $88,700 +5.1%
    2021$1,876 $84,400 +15.1%
    2020$1,876 +41.8%$73,300 +199.2%
    2018$1,323 $24,500 -54.7%
    2017-- $54,100 +21%
    2016-- $44,700 +5.9%
    2015-- $42,200 -3.7%
    2014-- $43,800 +0.9%
    2013-- $43,400 +0.2%
    2012-- $43,300 +19.6%
    2011-- $36,200
    2010-- $36,200
    2009-- $36,200 -8.1%
    2008-- $39,400 -4.8%
    2007-- $41,400
    2006-- $41,400 +6.4%
    2005-- $38,900 +5.4%
    2004-- $36,900 +3.1%
    2003-- $35,800 +4.4%
    2002-- $34,300 +4.9%
    2001-- $32,700 +9.4%
    2000-- $29,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49456