Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,900

    68627 E Fairway Estates Rd, Welches, OR 97067

    1beds
    691sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $253,900 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $1,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,900

    $236,000 - $272,000

    $1,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fairway Estates one bedroom condo at the Mt. Hood Oregon Resort in Welches. This condo is in great condition and is super affordable for the Mt. Hood area. Surrounded by a 27 hole golf course with beautiful views of Hunchback Mountain and the Huckleberry Wilderness. Open floor plan! Wall to wall carpeting, updated bathroom, stack washer and dryer, storage area too. Amenities :work out room and bonus party room! 20 min to slopes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Dishwasher, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 691 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: Carport, Other
    Lot
    • Features: Near Golf Course, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00970907

Condition
    • Year built: 1967
    • Major remodel year: 1967

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $380 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Recreation Facilities, Water, Fitness Center, Sewer, Management, Party Room

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • GarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, Other
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1967
    • OtherParking: Carport, Other
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotSizeSource: County
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • Zoning: MRR
    • AssociationAmenities: Landscaping, Recreation Facilities, Water, Fitness Center, Sewer, Management, Party Room
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • LotFeatures: Near Golf Course, Many Trees
    • InteriorFeatures: Dishwasher, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • WaterSource: Community
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • View: Territorial
    • ConstructionMaterials: T-111 Siding
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold$275,000+10.4%$398/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23690711 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$249,000$360/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23690711 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$249,000+60.6%$360/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23690711 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Sold$155,000+14%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2019Sold$136,000+0.7%$197/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19062244 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Pending sale$135,000$195/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams-PDX Central #19062244 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listed for sale$135,000+17.4%$195/sqft
    7/28/2018Sold$115,000+42%$166/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/28/2014Sold$81,000-27.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2007Sold$112,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,662 +10.5%$109,938 +3%
    2024$1,504 +2.6%$106,736 +3%
    2023$1,466 +2.8%$103,628 +3%
    2022$1,427 +3.7%$100,610 +3%
    2021$1,376 +2.7%$97,680 +3%
    2020$1,339 +0.6%$94,835 +3%
    2019$1,332 +4.7%$92,073 +3%
    2018$1,272 $89,391 +3%
    2017$1,272 +6.2%$86,787 +3%
    2016$1,198 $84,259 +3%
    2015$1,198 +3.2%$81,805 +3%
    2014$1,161 +6.3%$79,422 +3%
    2013$1,092 +0.9%$77,109 +3%
    2012$1,082 +3.7%$74,863 +3%
    2011$1,044 +3.2%$72,683 +3%
    2010$1,012 +2.8%$70,566 +3%
    2009$984 +27.7%$68,511 +3%
    2008$771 +3.1%$66,516 +3%
    2007$748 +5.4%$64,579 +3%
    2006$709 +2.7%$62,698 +3%
    2005$691 -2%$60,872 +3%
    2004$705 +2.8%$59,099 +3%
    2003$686 +8.5%$57,378 +3%
    2002$632 +2.7%$55,707 +3%
    2001$615 +0.7%$54,084 +3%
    2000$611 $52,509

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97067