Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,100

    687 Anderson Ln NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    3beds
    2,036sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $484,100 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $1,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,100

    $460,000 - $508,000

    $1,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Jaw Dropping LONG RANGE MOUNTAIN Views! FURNISHED home located between Ellijay & Jasper. Gorgeous sunrises & sunsets you can view from practically every room in the house. Cathedral ceilings & stone gas fireplace in living room. Large master on main level w/ gas stoned fireplace. Screened in porch w/ jacuzzi. 2 car garage & workshop area. Basement offers a bedroom, bathroom & BONUS room for an office, craft area or extra sleeping. Check out all the special detail accents in this home. Easy maintenance. 2 covered porches & fire pit area. Close to Carters Lake-offers fishing, boating, hiking. Newer 3 ton HVAC. Dont be worried about being in the mountains because there is a Generac generator. The beautiful Talking Rock Creek Resort has pools, gated entrance, tennis/basketball, community lake, fitness center.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1231687

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ranger

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$499,999$246/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #421083 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$499,999$246/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #421083 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listing removed$499,999$246/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #419184 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for sale$499,999-4.8%$246/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #419184 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$525,000$258/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #415259 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$525,000-4.5%$258/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #415259 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$550,000$270/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #412862 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$550,000-5.2%$270/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #412862 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$580,000$285/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7391747 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$580,000-3.2%$285/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7391747 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listing removed$599,000$294/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10216494 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Price change$599,000-5.5%$294/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7292781 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$634,000-0.2%$311/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7292781 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$635,000-2.3%$312/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7292781 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$649,900+31.3%$319/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10216494 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Sold$495,000-1%$243/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #314016 Report a problem
    3/20/2022Pending sale$499,999$246/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #314016 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listed for sale$499,999$246/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #314016 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,284 +10.6%$92,480 +13.8%
    2024$2,065 +11.9%$81,280 +11.9%
    2023$1,845 +209.6%$72,640 +12.4%
    2022$596 +23.1%$64,640 +22.2%
    2021$484 -2.2%$52,880 -1%
    2020$495 -34.2%$53,400
    2019$752 +15.5%$53,400 +8.2%
    2018$651 +2.4%$49,360 +5.3%
    2017$636 +10.1%$46,880 +3.3%
    2016$577 -55.2%$45,400 +1.9%
    2015$1,289 +1%$44,560 +6.2%
    2014$1,276 $41,960
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $60,200 +31.6%
    2008-- $45,731 +910.6%
    2007-- $4,525 +31.6%
    2006-- $3,438
    2005-- $3,438
    2004-- $3,438
    2003-- $3,438
    2002-- $3,438 +116.5%
    2001-- $1,588
    2000-- $1,588

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30734