Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,443/mo

    Fees may apply

    6871 Ames Rd APT 611, Cleveland, OH 44129

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome to Hummingbird Pointe & The Gardens, your dream community where comfort, leisure, and entertainment are designed with your lifestyle in mind. With a prime location and top-tier amenities, our pet friendly apartments for rent in Parma, OH, have everything you need to feel right at home.
    84 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 10
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Business Center, Courtyard, Event space*, Fully-equipped kitchens, Hair salon*, Keyless entry*, Linen closets, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet-friendly, Plank Flooring*, Preferred Employer Discount, Stainless Steel Appliances*, TV Lounge, Updated 1 Bedroom*, Updated 2 Bedroom*, Updated Cabinets*, WiFi throughout amenity spaces
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Hummingbird Pointe & The Gardens
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Price change$1,443+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$1,393-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$1,493+28.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$1,163-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$1,188-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2023Price change$1,193-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$1,203-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$1,213-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for rent$1,263-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2023Price change$1,278-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2023Price change$1,388-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$1,403+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2023Price change$1,363+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2023Price change$1,358+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$1,323+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2023Price change$1,308+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2022Price change$1,298+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2022Price change$1,288-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2022Price change$1,308-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2022Price change$1,313-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2022Price change$1,318-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2022Price change$1,333-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for rent$1,368$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 44129