Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,600

    6875 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $243,600 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,600

    $229,000 - $258,000

    $1,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Surround yourself with the serene charm of Farmville, NC, in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 6875 Stantonsburg Rd. Boasting 1,456 square feet of living space, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, ideal for anyone seeking a peaceful retreat. Step inside to discover the gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout, adding warmth and elegance to every room. The spacious living areas are perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy evenings at home. Each of the three bedrooms provides a tranquil escape, while the two full bathrooms ensure convenience and privacy for all occupants. The open and airy layout invites natural light to fill the space, creating a welcoming atmosphere you'll love coming home to. Located in the heart of Farmville, this home offers easy access to local amenities while maintaining a sense of rural tranquility. Whether you're savoring your morning coffee on the porch or hosting a weekend barbecue in the backyard, this property is designed for relaxation and enjoyment. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming house your new home and experience the best of North Carolina living.Ample Parking First Floor

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: 012681

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/02/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2021Sold$170,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2021Listed for sale$170,000$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2021Pending sale$170,000$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2021Listed for sale$170,000+37.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2016Sold$124,000-0.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100026684 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listed for sale$124,700+5.2%$86/sqft
    Source: BHHS PRIME PROPERTIES #100026684 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Sold$118,500-8.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #50101659 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Price change$129,900-3.8%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED REALTY #101659 Report a problem
    8/17/2011Price change$135,000-4.3%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED REALTY #101659 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Price change$141,000-2.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #97744 Report a problem
    10/10/2010Listed for sale$144,500+4%$99/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #97744 Report a problem
    7/29/2008Sold$139,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,504 +0.8%$198,290
    2024$1,492 +32%$198,290 +59.7%
    2023$1,130 +1.1%$124,175
    2022$1,118 $124,175
    2021-- $124,175
    2020$1,124 +9.7%$124,175 +7.6%
    2019$1,025 +41.4%$115,385 +1.6%
    2018$725 $113,585
    2017$725 $113,585
    2016$725 $113,585 +32.9%
    2015$725 $85,455
    2014$725 $85,455
    2013-- $85,455
    2012-- $85,455 -16.4%
    2011-- $102,170
    2010-- $102,170
    2009-- $102,170
    2008-- $102,170 +17.8%
    2007-- $86,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27828