Custom-built 2-story barndominium! With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. A large open living/dining space, perfect for entertaining. Down the hall, you'll find a full bathroom, Two guest bedrooms. The Primary Bedroom is situated at end of the hall with a luxurious en suite bathroom. Upstairs, an extra-large space awaits, along with another bathroom for added convenience. The large garage roll-up door opens up to a sprawling 1400 square feet of patio space. Situated on almost 4 and a half acres.
For sale
Price cut: $150K (3/23)
$1,700,000
6876 Koppe Bridge Rd, College Station, TX 77845
4beds
3,135sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
4.4 Acres Lot
$1,625,100 Zestimate®
$542/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large garage roll-up doorLuxurious en suite bathroom
- 109 days |
- 254 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Morgan Mangan TREC #0624735 979-587-8626,
Walsh & Mangan Premier RE Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 10602710
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pot Filler, Second Sink, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Wet Bar, 1 Bedroom Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,135
- Total interior livable area: 3,135 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 4.4 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Other, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 11711
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Janies Hope League A-22
Location
- Region: College Station
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $542/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $596,691
- Annual tax amount: $8,756
- Date on market: 1/26/2026
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
$1,625,100
$1.54M - $1.71M
$3,989/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $1,550,000-8.8%$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: BCSMLS #26000504 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000+478.4%$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20181926 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Pending sale | $293,900$94/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20181926 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Contingent | $293,900$94/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20181926 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $293,900-26.5%$94/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20181926 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $400,000$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,756 +74.8% | $596,691 +72% |
| 2024 | $5,008 +61.1% | $346,832 +55.4% |
| 2023 | $3,108 +25.3% | $223,204 +5.2% |
| 2022 | $2,481 -0.5% | $212,089 +9.8% |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $193,131 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $175,574 -10.6% |
| 2019 | $2,510 +15.4% | $196,420 -1% |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $198,310 +14.1% |
| 2017 | $2,174 -11.8% | $173,800 +44.9% |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $119,920 -2.2% |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $122,610 -13.3% |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $141,350 +10.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $128,270 +1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $126,610 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $127,810 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $128,650 +13.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $113,390 -0.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $114,230 +7.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $106,530 +20% |
| 2006 | $1,674 -4.4% | $88,740 |
| 2005 | $1,751 | $88,740 -0.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $89,580 +11.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $80,560 -4.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,350 +30.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,560 +2.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $62,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77845