Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $398,000

    688 Little Bushy Head Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    2beds
    --sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2000
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $393,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for the perfect mountain getaway, look no further. This 2 bedroom (PLUS BUNK ROOM), 2 bath cabin is nestled in the heart of Cherry Log. This property can be your personal vacation home or the investment property you've been dreaming of. Comfortably sleeps 6. Amenities include a great view, hot tub, updated appliances and furnishings, and covered parking. This is one of those true log cabins with a metal roof that everyone wants. Listening to all offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacopo Re 662-312-5528,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Linda Baker, 274058

    Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 415267

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Unfinished,Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Furnished: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    • Topography: Sloping,Rolling,Steep
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3103A 269

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ellijay
    • Subdivision: Cherry Lake

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2026Sold$398,000-3.9%
    Source: NGBOR #415267 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Pending sale$414,000
    Source: NGBOR #415267 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Price change$414,000-3.5%
    Source: NGBOR #415267 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$429,000-2.3%
    Source: NGBOR #415267 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$439,000+8.1%
    Source: NGBOR #415267 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$406,000+132%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2016Sold$175,000+0.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8085252 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Listed for sale$174,900+19.9%
    Source: ReMax Town & Country/Blue Ridge II #262548 Report a problem
    8/26/2013Sold$145,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,307 -11.2%$148,912 -9.5%
    2023$2,597 +378.9%$164,512 +30.2%
    2022$542 -10.1%$126,352 +27.3%
    2021$604 -64.3%$99,232 +29%
    2020$1,691 +5.6%$76,896 +8.7%
    2019$1,602 -1.3%$70,720
    2018$1,622 $70,720 +11.7%
    2017$1,622 +4.1%$63,320 -0.8%
    2016$1,558 $63,840 +7.2%
    2015-- $59,560 +0.5%
    2014-- $59,280 -0.8%
    2013-- $59,760
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30540