Land for sale with approvals to build an oversized 4500+ sq ft single family home. Great opportunity for developers or end users looking to build and occupy their dream home in Ridgefield. Plans and resolution upon request.
Under contract
$650,000
688 Maple Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
What's special
- 195 days |
- 27 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul Kim 212-897-7777,
2Win Realty LLC
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25039637
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Features: Cleared, Graded Flat
Details
- Parcel number: 4900202000000002
- Zoning description: Residential
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $347,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,887
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $650,000-10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000+81.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Sold | $400,000-19.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,000+78.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Sold | $280,000-9.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $309,000-32.1% |
Source: Kingstone Realty #1748261 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2004 | Sold | $455,000+91.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2000 | Sold | $238,000+14.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/1998 | Sold | $207,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 -30.3% | $347,500 -30.3% |
| 2024 | $8,443 +3.2% | $498,400 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $8,179 +4.3% | $488,900 +5.6% |
| 2022 | $7,844 -9.5% | $462,800 +38.2% |
| 2021 | $8,665 +4.4% | $334,800 |
| 2020 | $8,303 +2.6% | $334,800 |
| 2019 | $8,092 | $334,800 |
| 2018 | $8,092 +8% | $334,800 |
| 2017 | $7,493 +3.3% | $334,800 |
| 2016 | $7,255 +3.2% | $334,800 |
| 2015 | $7,027 +1.3% | $334,800 |
| 2014 | $6,940 -7.5% | $334,800 |
| 2013 | $7,500 | $334,800 |
| 2012 | $7,500 +2% | $334,800 -26.5% |
| 2011 | $7,355 +3.3% | $455,400 |
| 2010 | $7,118 +4.8% | $455,400 |
| 2009 | $6,790 | $455,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $455,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $455,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $455,400 +162.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $173,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $173,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $173,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $173,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07657