Prime North Naples Location: This 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bath condo is offered as an annual furnished rental in a desirable North Naples community. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a flexible den, ideal for a home office or additional living spaceperfect for those building a home or relocating to Naples for work. The condo is comfortably furnished and move-in ready, with numerous recent updates including all new kitchen appliances (Spring 2025), a new A/C (2024), new washer and dryer (2024), and a new shower door in the master bath. Additional improvements include a new garage door opener, updated ceiling fans and new blinds on the sliding glass doors leading to the lanai. Residents enjoy community amenities featuring two pools, a dedicated lap pool, and a smaller neighborhood pool where neighbors gather for casual Happy Hour. Ideally located just minutes from Waterside Shoppes, Mercato, Whole Foods, and multiple grocery stores, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences close by. This is a well-maintained, well-located condo offering comfort, convenience, and excellent value for an annual lease in Naples.
Condo for rent
$2,700/mo
Fees may apply
6883 Redbay Park Rd APT 102, Naples, FL 34109
2beds
1,570sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Other
1 Attached garage space parking
Other
What's special
Updated ceiling fansThoughtfully designed floor planSmaller neighborhood poolDedicated lap pool
- 139 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Other
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 25117702085
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/1997 | Sold | $119,900$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34109