Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $899,000

    1530 Empire Ave #309, Park City, UT 84060

    2beds
    845sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,064/sqft
    $655/mo HOA

    What's special

    Updated with new appliancesRefreshed finishes
    This two bedroom, two bathroom ski condo is a great opportunity in a prime Park City location. A loft adds extra living space and works well as a second bedroom, making it ideal for guests or rental income. The home has been updated with new appliances, a modern eat in kitchen island, and refreshed finishes, along with easy access to Park City Mountain Resort and the golf course. You are close to skiing, dining, and shopping, with free transit nearby to reach Deer Valley Resort and Historic Main Street. Snowcrest amenities include a heated pool and hot tub, making this a strong option for a second home or investment property
    14 days
    |
    155
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Giblin 435-640-7136,

    BHHS Utah Properties - SV,

    Kiernen Springborn 949-629-8675,

    BHHS Utah Properties - SV

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12601735MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • Mini-Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Ski Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 845
      • Total interior livable area: 845 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Exterior features: Storage, Ski Storage
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Ski Area
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Many Trees, Level, Near Public Transit
      Details
      • Parcel number: Sct309Am

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980
      • Major remodel year: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Alarm
      • Subdivision: Snowcrest
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Amenities, Cable TV, Com Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,965 quarterly
      • HOA phone: 435-649-6175
      Location
      • Region: Park City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,064/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $783,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,355
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,573 +21.9%$783,000 +17.6%
        2023$3,752 +9.6%$665,550 +28%
        2022$3,425 -0.1%$520,000 +15.6%
        2021$3,429 +10%$450,000 +20%
        2020$3,119 $375,000
        2019$3,119 +93.3%$375,000 +81.8%
        2018$1,613 -5%$206,250 +7.1%
        2017$1,698 +8.4%$192,500 -1.3%
        2016$1,567 $195,000
        2015$1,567 -1.6%$195,000 +11.4%
        2013$1,592 $175,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Old Town

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          68 / 100
          Bikeable