Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $895,000

    1052 Lincoln Ln, Park City, UT 84098

    3beds
    1,177sqft
    : 
    $5,553/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $872,800 Zestimate®
    $760/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardSingle level living
    Single Level living in the sought-after location of Blackhawk Station at Kimball Junction in Park City. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with separate shower and bath in the primary suite. Enjoy the comfort and style of this home with fully fenced yard A spacious patio provides a lovely retreat. Attached 2 car garage. Located close to hiking and biking trails, Swaner Preserve. Enjoy the nearby convenience of shopping and dining at Redstone. Excellent access to everything Park City has to offer including, of course, world class skiing. and a vibrant community, Excellent schools! Easy commute to Salt Lake City. The Olympics are coming!! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
    10 hours
    243
    22

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Duberow 801-455-9584,

    The Group Real Estate, LLC,

    Jennifer Sherman 801-560-4600,

    The Group Real Estate, LLC

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12604722MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Main Level Master Bedroom
      • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,177
      • Total interior livable area: 1,177 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Ski Area
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, South Facing
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Additional parcels included: BHWKS-1-39-2AM
      • Parcel number: Bhwks1392am

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Mountain Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Blackhawk Station
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $150 monthly
      • HOA phone: 435-602-3594
      Location
      • Region: Park City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $760/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $922,830
      • Annual tax amount: $3,135
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Government Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $872,800

        $829,000 - $916,000

        $3,558/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,002 -10.1%$507,557 -7.1%
        2024$3,338 +6.7%$546,414
        2023$3,127 +19.1%$546,414 +34.7%
        2022$2,625 -39%$405,526 -29.8%
        2021$4,304 +16.5%$577,708 +24.1%
        2020$3,695 $465,588
        2019$3,695 +3.3%$465,588
        2018$3,576 -7.1%$465,588
        2017$3,848 +18.5%$465,588 +18.5%
        2016$3,246 $392,865
        2015$3,246 +13.7%$392,865 +27.9%
        2013$2,854 $307,096 +69.9%
        2010-- $180,700 -8.4%
        2009-- $197,205
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84098

        Getting around

        44 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts