Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $480,000

    689 Hurt Rd SW, Smyrna, GA 30082

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $442,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,700

    $412,000 - $469,000

    $2,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RARE & BEAUTIFUL RANCH HOME WITH MODERN AMENITIES! OVERSIZED Lots with Beautiful landscaping! 2 Car GARAGE with ELECTRIC VEHICLE Charger With an Additional Enclosed Storage Building! GLEAMING Hardwood Floors grace the home THROUGHOUT! TONS of Natural Light Pours In Every Room! OPEN-Concept Home with Modern Fixtures! CHEF'S KITCHEN with Stainless Steel Appliances! Luxury Granite and New Cabinets! Amazing OUTDOOR Entertaining space with 2 Decks! MASSIVE Master's Suite with VAULTED Ceilings, Massive Barn Door and High End Finishes! SOOTHING MASTER SPA BATHROOM with Walk-IN Shower, Stand Alone SOAKER TUB and Double Vanities with no details spared! WELCOME HOME!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kindle Martin,

    WYND REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Shayla Le, 379304

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7204613MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 17005000230
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 3 Sides, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater
    • Energy generation: Water
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Smyrna

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2023Sold$480,000-9.4%
    Source: FMLS GA #7204613 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Pending sale$529,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7204613 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Contingent$529,900
    Source: GAMLS #20118063 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for sale$529,900
    Source: GAMLS #20118063 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$529,900
    Source: GAMLS #20118063 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for sale$529,900+8.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7204613 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Sold$490,000-3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7121298 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Pending sale$505,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7121298 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Contingent$505,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7121298 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Price change$505,000-1%
    Source: GAMLS #10096854 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Price change$510,000-1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7121298 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$515,000-0.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7121298 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Price change$519,000-1.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7121298 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Price change$525,000-2.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7121298 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for sale$540,000+191.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10096854 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Sold$185,000-2.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #6019577 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Pending sale$189,900
    Source: GA Classic Realty #8390045 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$189,900+65.1%
    Source: GA Classic Realty #8390045 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Listing removed$115,000
    Source: Key Real Estate Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$115,000+76.9%
    Source: Key Real Estate Report a problem
    9/19/1996Sold$65,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,650 $121,072
    2023$3,650 +68.7%$121,072 +69.8%
    2022$2,163 $71,284
    2021$2,163 +1.4%$71,284 +1.4%
    2020$2,134 +27.1%$70,304 +27.1%
    2019$1,679 $55,308
    2018$1,679 $55,308 +41%
    2017$1,679 +48.9%$39,216
    2016$1,127 +11.5%$39,216 +14.3%
    2015$1,011 +242.4%$34,324
    2014$295 +63.7%$34,324 +48.3%
    2013$180 -2%$23,140
    2012$184 -45.7%$23,140 -45.5%
    2011$339 +8.5%$42,452 -14%
    2010$313 $49,336
    2009$313 +36.7%$49,336 +4.8%
    2006$229 -1.7%$47,060
    2005$233 $47,060
    2004$233 +4.7%$47,060 +7.6%
    2003$222 -0.6%$43,720
    2002$224 -3.5%$43,720 +28.5%
    2001$232 -7.1%$34,012
    2000$250 $34,012

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30082