Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $493,800

    6891 Dimmick Rd, West Chester, OH 45069

    4beds
    2,989sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $493,800 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $3,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,800

    $469,000 - $523,000

    $3,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2989 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6891 Dimmick Rd, West Chester, OH 45069.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Beamed Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Basement
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,989 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1429

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Enclosed Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground, Cleaner
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: M5610022000040

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Beamed Ceilings
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access, Fireplace
    • Heating: Electric
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Brick, Family Room, Basement
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Built In, Garage Faces Side
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • HorseAmenities: Barn
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Cleaner
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Enclosed Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Ctr, Wood Cabinets, Counter Bar, Window Treatment
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1429
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomBathroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • RoomBathroom2Level: First
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tile Floor, Shower, Soaking Tub
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • RoomBedroom3Level: 1
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 1
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Full
    • RoomBathroom3Features: Full
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Walkout
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Bath Adjoins, WW Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Window Treatment, WW Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Window Treatment
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2021Sold$345,000+7.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2021Pending sale$319,900$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2021Listed for sale$319,900+16.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2019Sold$275,500+2%$92/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1626600 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Pending sale$270,000$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Associate Partners #1626600 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for sale$270,000+28.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Assoc #1626600 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Sold$210,000-6.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1409452 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Pending sale$225,000$75/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1409452 Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$225,000+55.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1409452 Report a problem
    3/17/1995Sold$145,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,758 +1.8%$112,340
    2024$4,673 +1.4%$112,340
    2023$4,607 -8.3%$112,340 +24.9%
    2022$5,026 +10.3%$89,910 +4.2%
    2021$4,556 -2.3%$86,320
    2020$4,664 +10.9%$86,320 +14.3%
    2019$4,207 -1.7%$75,540
    2018$4,282 -1.7%$75,540
    2017$4,358 +3%$75,540 +9.4%
    2016$4,231 -0.2%$69,050
    2015$4,237 +4.8%$69,050 +17%
    2014$4,044 $59,020 -8.1%
    2013$4,044 +9.7%$64,220
    2012$3,685 $64,220 +3.7%
    2011$3,685 -0.3%$61,933 -3%
    2010$3,695 +5%$63,858
    2009$3,520 -2.1%$63,858 -2.9%
    2008$3,596 +11.9%$65,783 +10.5%
    2007$3,213 -1.2%$59,515
    2006$3,251 +5.6%$59,515
    2005$3,080 +11%$59,515 +2%
    2004$2,775 +0.5%$58,374
    2003$2,762 +0.3%$58,374
    2002$2,754 +16.7%$58,374 +31.1%
    2001$2,359 +5.5%$44,538
    2000$2,237 $44,538

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45069