6893 Andrews Rd, Memphis, TN 38135
Home value
$288,500
$268,000 - $312,000
$1,865/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,865/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,865/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,823/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,823/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Danny Freeman 901-406-3224,
Crye-Leike, Realtors
Molly Phillips
BHHS McLemore & Co. Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Den
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x14
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
Features
- High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,572
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 96 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: B0157Q A00017
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Memphis
- Subdivision: Sec D Oak Road Meadows
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/4/2024 | Sold | $295,000+2.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Pending sale | $289,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Price change | $289,000-2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000+132.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2011 | Sold | $129,000-6.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $137,500+2.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #3200038 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2001 | Sold | $134,000+5.1%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/1999 | Sold | $127,500+13.8%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/1996 | Sold | $112,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 +26.2% | $73,075 +48.5% |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $49,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $49,200 +35.1% |
| 2020 | $667 | $36,425 |
| 2019 | $667 -54.8% | $36,425 |
| 2018 | $1,475 -31.8% | $36,425 |
| 2017 | $2,164 +309.7% | $36,425 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $528 -4.3% | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $552 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,600 -12% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,050 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,050 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,050 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,050 +9.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $33,950 |
| 2007 | -- | $33,950 |
| 2006 | -- | $33,950 |
| 2005 | -- | $33,950 +5.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $32,050 |
| 2003 | -- | $32,050 |
| 2002 | -- | $32,050 |
| 2001 | -- | $32,050 +19.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $26,875 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Oak Road Meadows