Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $577,800

    69 Bethel Church Rd, Spring City, PA 19475

    4beds
    3baths
    1,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $577,800 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $3,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $577,800

    $549,000 - $607,000

    $3,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptionally designed and renovated home in award winning, Owen J Roberts schools awaits its new occupants! The handsome and modern exterior boasts both lap and vertically hung siding, black shutters, trim and metal over hang. Enter inside and find an open design with numerous large windows, designated family and dining rooms with an eat in kitchen. Here you'll find plenty of space for both dining and cooking for the family and entertaining friends! Bright and airy, this kitchen offers soft close, white shaker cabinetry, light colored granite counters, island and decorative accent lighting. A bonus mudroom is set off to the side with an additional exterior entryway. Head out back, through double doors to find your morning/noon and night haven! Perched high above is a massive elevated deck (28x25) with fantastic views of your tree lined and level backyard oasis. Envisioning a pool here? So am I! Back inside, head upstairs to find 3, well appointed bedrooms, a primary en-suite with dual vanities and huge walk-in shower. A large, finished attic provides new ownership with their choice of closet/office/storage space to decide upon. A walk out, finished basement with laundry room/fit outs, tie together this incredible home. Enjoy all new electric, dual zoned heating/central air, roof, 9ft high ceilings and recessed lighting together, help to make this house your home! 2023-05-09

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1805F00260000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Sold$500,000+1%$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040510 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$495,000$263/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PACT2040510 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$495,000$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040510 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$495,000+175%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040510 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$180,000-10%$96/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028060 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Pending sale$199,900$106/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028060 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$199,900+14.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028060 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$174,900$93/sqft
    Source: Richard A. Zuber Realty #Z5045 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Listed for sale$174,900$93/sqft
    Source: Richard A. Zuber Realty #Z5045 Report a problem
    7/29/2010Listing removed$174,900$93/sqft
    Source: richard a zuber realty #5709216 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Price change$174,900-7.5%$93/sqft
    Source: richard a zuber realty #5709216 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Listed for sale$189,000$101/sqft
    Source: Richard A. Zuber Realty #Z5045 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,478 +5.5%$164,760
    2024$7,089 +51.7%$164,760 +48.3%
    2023$4,674 +1.4%$111,090
    2022$4,608 +1.6%$111,090
    2021$4,535 +149.4%$111,090
    2020$1,818 -57.6%$111,090
    2019$4,289 +1.9%$111,090
    2018$4,207 +9900.9%$111,090
    2017$42 -98.8%$111,090
    2016$3,420 $111,090
    2015$3,420 $111,090
    2014$3,420 $111,090
    2013-- $111,090
    2012-- $111,090
    2011-- $111,090
    2010-- $111,090
    2009-- $111,090
    2008-- $111,090
    2007-- $111,090
    2006-- $111,090
    2005-- $111,090
    2004-- $111,090
    2003-- $111,090
    2000-- $111,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475