Exceptional Opportunity to get into the highly sought-after 55+ community of Del Webb Rancho Mirage! This desirable Phase 2, Plan One, GETAWAY floor plan offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and function with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a beautifully designed open-concept layout. Step inside to find upgraded tile flooring and custom window treatments throughout. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring upgraded 42" upper cabinets, natural GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, brushed nickel hardware and fixtures, a Whirlpool appliance package, and a spacious peninsula with ample seating - perfect for entertaining. A generous walk-in pantry adds to the home's smart storage design. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat, complete with a ceiling fan, a spa-inspired ensuite bathroom with an upgraded glass-enclosed RAIN SHOWER, dual sinks, quartz countertops, and a large walk-in closet. The guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned on the opposite end of the home, offering ideal privacy for you and your visitors, along with a nearby full guest bath. Enjoy movie nights or relaxing evenings in the great room, which features ample dining and living space, an entertainment niche, and built-in 5.1 SURROUND SOUND with subwoofer output. Step outside to a full-width covered patio with built-in speakers and enjoy beautiful MOUNTAIN VIEWS from this large pool sized yard. Additional upgrades include leased SOLAR, a dedicated laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer, and built-in high-speed outlets in the primary suite, great room, and guest bedroom. Located within the gates of Del Webb Rancho Mirage, residents enjoy world-class amenities: a stunning clubhouse, resort-style pool and spa, fitness center, bar, tennis, pickleball, and a full calendar of social events. This home is more than just a smart investment - it's a gateway to the lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Not leased with furniture.
House for rent
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
69 Cabernet, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
2beds
1,438sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
4 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas, central, forced air
What's special
Spa-inspired ensuite bathroomEntertainment nicheBeautifully designed open-concept layoutLarge walk-in closetUpgraded glass-enclosed rain showerGenerous walk-in pantryLarge pool sized yard
- 35 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Pantry, Walk In Closet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Exhaust Fan, Family Room, High Ceilings, Living Room, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Association, Community, Fenced, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 673870038
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pond Year Round, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Rancho Mirage
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listing removed | $599,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listing removed | $3,350$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,350$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $3,350$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Contingent | $599,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,350+8.1%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Contingent | $599,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $599,000-1.6%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $609,000-1.9%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $621,000+0.9%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $615,247+0.1%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listing removed | $3,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $3,100-8.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $3,400-8.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,700+5.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listing removed | $614,900$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $614,900-0.8%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $619,900-0.8%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000+4.3%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2023 | Price change | $3,500-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Sold | $599,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 92270