Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: The Aland Realty Group
    Bought with: Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
    $1,675,000

    69 Exeter Road, North Hampton, NH 03862

    4beds
    5,156sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    3.44 Acres Lot
    $1,661,900 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $7,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,661,900

    $1.58M - $1.74M

    $7,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a 3.44-acre lot abutting over 150 acres of conservation land, this expansive Colonial delivers privacy, scale, and superb indoor-outdoor living. At the heart of the house is a chef’s kitchen featuring Viking appliances, generous prep space, and a seamless connection to the main living areas. Vaulted ceilings, multiple fireplaces, and detailed millwork add warmth and architectural details throughout the main level. Formal and informal sitting rooms offer flexibility for hosting gatherings or serving as a home office. The upper floor offers a serene retreat, highlighted by a primary suite with a separate sitting area and fireplace, an expansive walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath. Additional bedrooms include a second en-suite and two guest rooms. The walk-out basement features a second kitchen that opens directly to the pool area and a built-in patio grill. The lower level also features a media room/playroom, a gym area with a sauna, and a full bathroom. Outside, the property unfolds into a backyard sanctuary with a heated gunite pool, patio, and elevated deck overlooking landscaped grounds. The lush property offers privacy from the road and proximity to major routes and beaches! Additional highlights include updated HVAC, pool equipment, refinished floors, interior paint, a newer roof, and an oversized three-car garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Giannone,

    The Aland Realty Group 603-501-0463,

    Ethan Forrest,

    The Aland Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Kari Schmitz

    Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5078902MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Hot Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Separate Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Walk-in Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, 3+ Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,156
    • Total interior livable area: 5,156 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,104
    • Finished area below ground: 1,052

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Parking Spaces 3, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Walkout Lower Level
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Full,Partial
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 202
    Lot
    • Size: 3.44 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: NHTNM9B36L3
    • Zoning description: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Wood Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
    • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Leach Field, Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Multi Phone Lines, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: North Hampton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$1,675,000-3.6%$325/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078902 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$1,737,500$337/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078902 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$1,737,500-6%$337/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078902 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listing removed$1,849,000$359/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5048501 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for sale$1,849,000+94.8%$359/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5048501 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2016Sold$949,200-17.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2016Price change$1,149,000-3.8%$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2016Price change$1,195,000+8.6%$232/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2016Pending sale$1,100,000$213/sqft
    Source: Bentley By the Sea #4432370 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listed for sale$1,100,000$213/sqft
    Source: Bentley By the Sea #4432370 Report a problem
    8/15/2008Sold$1,100,000+46.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2003Sold$749,500$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,757 +2.8%$1,465,400
    2023$18,244 +7.5%$1,465,400 +48.3%
    2022$16,969 +1.5%$988,300
    2020$16,712 +1.3%$988,300
    2019$16,505 +2.8%$988,300
    2018$16,050 -3.4%$988,300 +10%
    2017$16,619 +3.5%$898,300 -0.4%
    2016$16,050 +1.8%$902,200
    2015$15,770 +2.5%$902,200
    2014$15,383 +1.8%$902,200
    2013$15,112 -4.7%$902,200 -17.6%
    2009$15,858 $1,095,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03862