69 Foothill Rd, Marble, NC 28905
Home value
$257,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,231/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,231/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,231/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,475/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,475/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Main Level Living, Ceramic Tile Bath, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft
Lot
- Size: 2.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 553604915054000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Marble
Other
Other facts
- Fuel/Energy/System: Electric, Forced Warm Air
- Water Heater: Electric
- Appliances: Exhaust Fan/Hood
- Floors: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic
- A/C: Central Electric
- Acreage Features: Partially Wooded
- Exterior Features: Deck
- Financing: Cash, Conventional
- Interior Features: Main Level Living, Ceramic Tile Bath, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
- Garage/Carport: Garage-Triple Detached
- Parcel ID: 5536-04-91-5054
- Water/Sewer: Well
- Schools: Septic Tank
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 | Sold | $257,000+0%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Pending sale | $256,900$133/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #418645 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $256,900+89.2%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2018 | Listing removed | $135,800$70/sqft |
Source: Felix Finley Real Estate (MLS) #26008514 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Pending sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
Source: Felix Finley Real Estate #3348515 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 9/25/2018 | Pending sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 9/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 8/15/2018 | Pending sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 7/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 7/16/2018 | Pending sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 6/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 6/26/2018 | Pending sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 5/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 5/22/2018 | Pending sale | $135,800$70/sqft |
| 5/17/2018 | Price change | $135,800-9%$70/sqft |
| 5/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,250$77/sqft |
| 5/9/2018 | Pending sale | $149,250$77/sqft |
| 5/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,250$77/sqft |
| 4/9/2018 | Pending sale | $149,250$77/sqft |
| 3/5/2018 | Price change | $149,250-9%$77/sqft |
| 1/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $164,000+1161.5%$85/sqft |
| 2/12/2015 | Sold | $13,000-84.7%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2013 | Sold | $85,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $153,430 |
| 2024 | $1,104 +0.9% | $153,430 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $153,430 |
| 2022 | $1,094 +18.2% | $153,430 |
| 2021 | $925 +7.1% | $153,430 |
| 2020 | $864 -2.5% | $153,430 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $886 | $140,090 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $886 +1.2% | $138,320 |
| 2017 | $876 | $138,320 |
| 2016 | $876 | $138,320 |
| 2015 | $876 | $138,320 |
| 2012 | $876 | $138,320 -26.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $188,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28905