Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/11)
    $309,900

    69 Fox Rd, Drums, PA 18222

    4beds
    1,787sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $308,100 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious rec roomImpressive large yardBright open main floorGenerous layoutDining areaFunctional kitchen
    Welcome home, this bilevel boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, perfectly designed for comfort and versatility. Step inside a bright open main floor featuring a functional kitchen that flows right into the dining area. Downstairs enjoy the spacious rec room waiting for a new owner's spin on it. Outside, the impressive large yard and deck provide endless possibilities for gardening, play, or entertaining. With its generous layout and inviting features, this home delivers the perfect blend of functionality and charm! Don't wait it won't last long!
    46 days
    |
    1,004
    |
    77
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Berry 570-520-8379,

    RPA Real Estate 570-485-2279,

    Kathryn Richardson 570-417-3542,

    RPA Real Estate

    Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 26-1296

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.67 x 11.33
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 106.53 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.96 x 11.89
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 169.38 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.9 x 13.13
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: used as office currently
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 143.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.51 x 10.61
      Full bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 58.08 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.01 x 11.57
      Half bathroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 12.87 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 3.02 x 4.26
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 35.17 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4.3 x 8.18
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Area: 42.3 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 7.05
      Kitchen
      • Description: kitchen/dining area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 222.24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.79 x 18.85
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 47.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.31 x 5.07
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 191.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.93 x 14.83
      Other
      • Description: mud room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 67.01 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.44 x 7.94
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 322.38 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23.31 x 13.83
      • Master Downstairs
      • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Standard Entry Door
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,787
      • Total interior livable area: 1,787 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 901
      • Finished area below ground: 886

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100x200
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06R8S8A006007000, 06R8S8A006008000
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $150,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,979
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Inclusions: All kitchen appliances, washer & dryer
      • Exclusions: Personal property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $308,100

        $293,000 - $324,000

        $2,162/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$309,900-1.6%$173/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1296 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$314,900-2.3%$176/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1296 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$322,400-0.8%$180/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1296 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$324,900$182/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1296 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listing removed$324,900$182/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-6209 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$324,900-1.5%$182/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-6209 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$329,900+85.4%$185/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-6209 Report a problem
        4/2/2020Listing removed$177,900$100/sqft
        Source: Lewith & Freeman, Drums #20-516 Report a problem
        2/4/2020Listed for sale$177,900$100/sqft
        Source: Lewith & Freeman, Drums #20-516 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$2,979 +2.9%$150,000
        2022$2,894 -17.6%$150,000 -17.6%
        2021$3,513 +10.3%$182,100
        2020$3,184 $182,100
        2019$3,184 +3.9%$182,100
        2018$3,065 $182,100
        2017-- $182,100
        2016-- $182,100
        2015-- $182,100
        2014-- $182,100
        2013-- $182,100
        2012-- $182,100
        2011-- $182,100
        2010-- $182,100
        2009-- $182,100 +2749.8%
        2008-- $6,390
        2007-- $6,390
        2006-- $6,390
        2005-- $6,390
        2004-- $6,390
        2003-- $6,390
        2002-- $6,390
        2000-- $6,390

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18222

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable