Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    69 Monson Rd, Wales, MA 01081

    4beds
    2,440sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $453,100 Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $2,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,100

    $408,000 - $503,000

    $2,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $807/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $807/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vision Realty Group 617-800-9111,

    LAER Realty Partners 844-687-5237

    Bought with:

    The Gemini Team

    Homes Logic Real Estate, LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73053585

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,440
    • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:1000 B:2270 L:00690,3500179

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Estate Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold$150,000$61/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Contingent$150,000$61/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$150,000+11.1%$61/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Contingent$135,000$55/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$135,000$55/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Contingent$135,000$55/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Price change$135,000-6.9%$55/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    12/26/2022Price change$145,000-5.8%$59/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Price change$154,000-11.5%$63/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Price change$174,000-12.6%$71/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Price change$199,000-9.1%$82/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Price change$219,000-8.4%$90/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listed for sale$239,000+77%$98/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73053585 Report a problem
    11/1/1991Sold$135,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,954 +2.1%$274,200 +4.6%
    2024$3,871 +4%$262,100 +20.1%
    2023$3,722 +2.2%$218,200 +11%
    2022$3,641 -0.5%$196,600 +9%
    2021$3,658 +4.9%$180,300
    2020$3,487 +5.7%$180,300
    2019$3,298 +9.4%$180,300 +6.7%
    2018$3,015 +2.5%$169,000
    2017$2,942 -6.2%$169,000
    2016$3,135 +5.3%$169,000
    2015$2,976 -3.4%$169,000 -6.4%
    2013$3,081 +1.9%$180,500 -4.7%
    2012$3,023 +4.1%$189,500 -4.5%
    2011$2,905 +0.7%$198,400 -0.3%
    2010$2,886 +2.4%$199,000 -4.6%
    2009$2,818 +3%$208,600
    2008$2,737 -0.7%$208,600 +0.1%
    2007$2,755 -0.1%$208,400 +2.8%
    2006$2,759 +36%$202,750 +75.7%
    2003$2,028 +15.2%$115,400 +21%
    2000$1,760 $95,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01081