Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $26K (5/9)
    $199,000

    69 Munson Road, Wolcott, CT 06716

    2beds
    1,075sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Shared driveway
    Investors? Family Compound? BFF's?...2 homes on 2 separate lots with 1 common shared driveway. Properties - (65 Munson Road & 69 Munson Road) MUST BE SOLD TOGETHER! Unique opportunity to re-create this 4 room, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath cape home in need of rehabilitation after interior water damage in January 2025. Main level primary bedroom and full bath. Upper-level bedroom and full bath. Septic replaced in 2017. Small utility basement space accessible from exterior hatchway. Lightly wooded, fairly level and scenic 0.90 acre lot. Incredible short walking distance to Mill Pond Way a highly enjoyable 3.5 mile multi-use trail that winds around the Scoville Reservoir. Property MUST BE SOLD with 65 MUNSON ROAD. Cash only! SHARED DRIVEWAY. Oil tank for 69 Munson Road (RED house) is located in the basement of 65 Munson Road (WHITE house).
    111 days
    |
    2,263
    |
    69
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hank Witkoski (203)217-9623,

    Witkoski Associates, LLC. 203-729-2321

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24150474MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Partial
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,075
      • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,075

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1443244
      • Zoning: R-40

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Stone
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $124,450
      • Annual tax amount: $4,471
      • Date on market: 1/23/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$199,000-11.6%$185/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24150474 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listed for sale$225,000+22400%$209/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24150474 Report a problem
        6/7/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Southbury #170296993 Report a problem
        6/6/2020Sold$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: BHHS NE Properties sold #170296993_06716 Report a problem
        5/26/2020Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. #170296993 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,471 +8.6%$124,450
        2024$4,116 +3.8%$124,450
        2023$3,966 +3.5%$124,450
        2022$3,833 +11.8%$124,450 +20.3%
        2021$3,429 $103,470
        2020$3,429 $103,470
        2019$3,429 +2.9%$103,470
        2018$3,332 +3%$103,470
        2017$3,236 -0.2%$103,470 -7.7%
        2016$3,241 $112,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06716

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable