Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
  • $530,000

    69 Oakdale Road, Centerport, NY 11721

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $766,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $766,100

    $720,000 - $820,000

    $4,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Expanded Cape with Low Maintenance Property .Well Maintained House with Gleaming Wood floors,Ceiling Fans ,High hats,AC Units,Hot Water Heater and Much Much More .Convenient to Beaches and Shopping .North of 25A .

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shawn A. McLaughlin 516-446-1864,

    Realty Connect USA LLC 516-714-3606

    Bought with:

    John Cecchini, 10401352467

    Signature Premier Properties

    Ryan Ranellone, 10401226090

    Signature Premier Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3412767MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, First Floor Bedroom, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: .17
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400043000400002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$530,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for rent$1,600-38.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$530,000-3.5%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3412767 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$549,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3412767 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Price change$549,000-3.5%
    1/5/2023Price change$569,000-5%
    10/24/2022Price change$599,000-3.2%
    9/15/2022Price change$619,000-3.1%
    8/1/2022Price change$639,000-1.5%
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$649,000+77.8%
    1/16/2013Sold$365,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2012Sold$365,000-3.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2492487 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Price change$379,000-5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Huntington Office #2492487 Report a problem
    4/25/2012Listed for sale$399,000-11.1%
    5/6/2011Listing removed$449,000
    Source: NCI #2343701 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Listing removed$2,600
    Source: Signature Properties of Huntington #2356901 Report a problem
    1/23/2011Listed for rent$2,600
    11/10/2010Listed for sale$449,000
    Source: Signature Properties of Huntington #2343701 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Listing removed$449,000
    Source: Signature Properties of Huntington #2285951 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$449,000-4.3%
    5/1/2010Listed for sale$469,000-6%
    10/19/2009Listing removed$499,000
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2208203 Report a problem
    6/2/2009Price change$499,000-3.9%
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2208203 Report a problem
    1/27/2009Price change$519,000-5.5%
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2116339 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Listed for sale$549,000+70.2%
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2116339 Report a problem
    5/2/2002Sold$322,500+8.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2001Sold$297,500+41.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/1999Sold$210,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $3,000
    2023-- $3,000
    2022-- $3,000
    2021-- $3,000
    2020-- $3,000
    2019-- $3,000
    2018-- $3,000
    2017$11,615 $3,000
    2016-- $3,000
    2015-- $3,000
    2014-- $3,000
    2013-- $3,000
    2012-- $3,000
    2011-- $3,000 -9.1%
    2010-- $3,300
    2009-- $3,300
    2008-- $3,300
    2007$8,385 +12.5%$3,300
    2005$7,456 +7.8%$3,300
    2004$6,919 +7.9%$3,300
    2003$6,411 +8.5%$3,300
    2002$5,910 +5.2%$3,300
    2001$5,616 -0.2%$3,300 +4.8%
    2000$5,625 $3,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11721