Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,000

    69 Pecan Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    3beds
    1,341sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $245,000 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,646 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,000

    $233,000 - $257,000

    $1,646/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely, well-kept home on large corner lot w/ brand new architectural shingle roof (7/2/19), open, split floor plan, beautiful new flooring in living area, bedrooms have carpet, new paint inside & out, cathedral ceilings, large bay window that brings in lots of light. Plant shelves. Nice size kitchen (with new appliances in 2014) opens to dining room & living room. Two spacious bedrooms & guest bath on one side, large Master suite w/ tray ceiling & walk-in closet on the other. Ceiling fans throughout. New HVAC in 2014. Oversize 2 car garage. Large fenced in back yard, Back patio area has beautiful pavers that match the decorative front area w/ pavers next to driveway. Front yard is nicely landscaped w/ gorgeous red leaf maple & palm tree. Within walking distance of the Greenway and

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Split BR Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,341 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Open Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cleared, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9021042668
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Zoning description: Single Family Dwelling

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Above Ground Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Security System Owned

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Zoning: R-1
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Central Electric
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Cleared, Landscaped
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • PublicSurveySection: 31
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Security System Owned
    • Fencing: Wood
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Split BR Plan
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 15
    • PublicSurveyRange: 23E
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Open Patio
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete Block w/Stucco
    • Electric: Above Ground Electric
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family Dwelling
    • Utilities: Above Ground Electric
    • CoListAgentEmail: cliff@OcalaRE.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Clifford E. Wilson
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2023Sold$255,000-2.8%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2022Pending sale$262,400$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC508957 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Price change$262,400-0.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC508957 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$264,9000%$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC508957 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: realMLS #1187788 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$265,000+10.4%$198/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1187788 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Pending sale$240,000$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM633110 Report a problem
    1/23/2022Listed for sale$240,000+69.9%$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM633110 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Sold$141,300-1.8%$105/sqft
    Source: OMCAR #554433 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Pending sale$143,900$107/sqft
    Source: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY #554433 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$143,900-1.4%$107/sqft
    6/27/2019Price change$145,900-1.8%$109/sqft
    6/17/2019Price change$148,500-1%$111/sqft
    6/4/2019Price change$150,000+2.8%$112/sqft
    5/22/2019Pending sale$145,900$109/sqft
    5/6/2019Price change$145,900-2.7%$109/sqft
    4/15/2019Listed for sale$150,000+56.3%$112/sqft
    1/8/2014Sold$96,000+60%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2013Sold$60,000-6.1%$45/sqft
    Source: OMCAR #394499 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listed for sale$63,900-52.3%$48/sqft
    Source: Tom Grizzard, Inc. #G4697492 Report a problem
    7/4/2008Listing removed$133,990$100/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #295317 Report a problem
    3/23/2008Listed for sale$133,990$100/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #295317 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,603 -22.1%$183,964 -3.1%
    2023$3,340 +119.3%$189,863 +66.9%
    2022$1,523 +0.6%$113,752 +3%
    2021$1,514 +1%$110,439 +1.4%
    2020$1,499 +57.3%$108,914 +44.7%
    2019$953 $75,284 +1.9%
    2018$953 +3.9%$73,880 +2.1%
    2017$918 +2%$72,360 +2.1%
    2016$900 $70,872 +0.7%
    2015$900 -35.9%$70,379 +2.1%
    2014$1,404 +73.4%$68,912 +7.7%
    2013$809 -0.7%$63,983 -0.5%
    2012$815 -5.6%$64,334 -8.7%
    2011$863 -4.5%$70,438 -7.1%
    2010$904 -27%$75,818 -23.4%
    2009$1,237 +1.2%$98,966 +0.1%
    2008$1,222 -9.9%$98,869 +3%
    2007$1,356 -5.1%$95,990 +2.5%
    2006$1,429 +2.8%$93,649 +3%
    2005$1,390 $90,921 +3%
    2004$1,390 -19.4%$88,273 +11.6%
    2002$1,726 +56.2%$79,068 +9.9%
    2001$1,105 $71,958
    2000$1,105 $71,958

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34472