Looking for brand NEW? This newly constructed home offers the best of both worlds: modern design with a setting that still feels natural and private. Set on almost 2 acres on a hillside, the property overlooks a lightly wooded backdrop, giving you that rare sense of privacy you don't typically find with new construction. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with 4 bedrooms (including one on the lower level) and 3 full bathrooms (one lower, two upper), highlighted by a primary suite with a walk-in shower. The kitchen goes beyond standard builder grade, featuring upgraded finishes that elevate the entire space. The yard has already been landscaped and freshly seeded, so you can move in and watch it come to life. Enjoy central air all summer long and settle into a home that already feels complete from day one. Property taxes are TBD.
Under contract
$539,000
69 Phillips Road, Lisbon, CT 06351
4beds
1,748sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.88 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$308/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central airThoughtfully designed layoutModern design
- 22 days |
- 986 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Bassett (860)334-1693,
Team Bassett Realty LLC 860-334-1693,
George Bassett 860-949-7074,
Team Bassett Realty LLC
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24166180
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,748
- Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,748
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.88 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Few Trees, Wooded, Sloped, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 1519660
- Zoning: 200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Completed/Never Occupied
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $308/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $51,850
- Annual tax amount: $1,384
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $539,000$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,000+618.7%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Sold | $75,000-62.3%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Sold | $199,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,000+24.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2016 | Listing removed | $159,900$91/sqft |
Source: The Heritage Group, LLC #W1076326 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Price change | $159,900-20%$91/sqft |
| 8/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $199,900$114/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 -15.7% | $51,850 -19.7% |
| 2024 | $1,642 +8.6% | $64,550 |
| 2023 | $1,512 +5.4% | $64,550 |
| 2022 | $1,435 -17.1% | $64,550 -13.3% |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $74,480 |
| 2020 | $1,730 -0.9% | $74,480 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $1,746 -31.3% | $75,170 -33.5% |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $112,980 |
| 2017 | $2,542 +20.6% | $112,980 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $2,107 -30% | $108,040 -30% |
| 2013 | $3,008 +15.7% | $154,340 +16.4% |
| 2012 | $2,599 +16% | $132,610 |
| 2011 | $2,241 | $132,610 |
| 2010 | $2,241 | $132,610 |
| 2009 | $2,241 +5.6% | $132,610 |
| 2008 | $2,122 | $132,610 |
| 2007 | $2,122 +31.2% | $132,610 +76.4% |
| 2006 | $1,617 +2.4% | $75,190 |
| 2004 | $1,579 +16.6% | $75,190 0% |
| 2003 | $1,354 -13.1% | $75,200 -13.2% |
| 2001 | $1,559 +4.8% | $86,600 -3.9% |
| 1995 | $1,488 | $90,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06351