Just renovated. Step into the enclosed front porch, follow by the large living and dining room. Make your way to the nice size kitchen and a half bathroom. The upper level has the two bedrooms and full bath. Don`t miss the full basement. Off street parking including a detached garage with electric.
Under contract
$299,999
69 Reed Ave, Hamilton, NJ 08610
2beds
1,092sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
3,001 Square Feet Lot
$305,900 Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice size kitchenOff street parkingDetached garage with electricEnclosed front porch
- 42 days |
- 65 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Reimond Caceres 609-775-6697,
NJ Elite Group, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2075308
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,092
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered, Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,001 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30.00 x 100.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 030219500024
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,509
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$305,900
$291,000 - $321,000
$2,093/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Contingent | $299,999$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999+5.3%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $285,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $285,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2025 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $289,990-3.3%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,990+114.3%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Sold | $140,000+21.7%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Sold | $115,000+1.8%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2018 | Price change | $113,000-5%$103/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #1004328257 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Price change | $118,900-0.8%$109/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #1004328257 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Pending sale | $119,900$110/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #1004328257 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $119,900-11.2%$110/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #7063669 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2009 | Sold | $135,000$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $3,510 -5.6% | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $3,719 +14.4% | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $3,250 -10.9% | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $3,648 +3% | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $3,541 +1.3% | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $3,494 +4.7% | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $3,339 +3% | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $3,241 -12.9% | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $3,719 +1.3% | $99,600 +39.5% |
| 2015 | $3,671 +3% | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $3,564 +4% | $71,400 |
| 2012 | $3,428 +1.1% | $71,400 |
| 2011 | $3,392 +2.2% | $71,400 |
| 2010 | $3,319 | $71,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $71,400 |
| 2008 | $2,956 +4.3% | $71,400 |
| 2007 | $2,835 | $71,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $71,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $71,400 |
| 2004 | $999 | $71,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $71,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $71,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $71,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08610