690 County Road, Woodstock, CT 06281
Home value
$442,200
$420,000 - $464,000
$3,161/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,161/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,161/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,488/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,488/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori Berry 508-277-7492,
The Neighborhood Realty Group 508-459-1876
Judith A. Cournoyer, REB.0790609
Meadow View Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony/Deck, Full Bath, Sliders
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
Kitchen
- Features: Corian Counters, Sliders, Vinyl Floor
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,880
- Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,880
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Off Street, Private
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fruit Trees
Lot
- Size: 2.40 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Cleared, Secluded, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1737039
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $374,200+1.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Contingent | $369,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $369,900+86.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2015 | Sold | $197,900-0.5%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2015 | Price change | $198,900-0.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC #E10020764 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2015 | Price change | $199,900-9.1%$106/sqft |
Source: William Raveis Real Estate #E280252 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $219,900$117/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 +5.9% | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $4,120 +2.8% | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $4,007 +7.5% | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $3,728 -8.9% | $178,800 +11.5% |
| 2021 | $4,090 +23.3% | $160,400 +18.5% |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,317 +0.8% | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $3,290 +14.3% | $135,400 +9.9% |
| 2015 | $2,878 +1.1% | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $2,846 +3.7% | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $2,745 +2.3% | $123,200 |
| 2012 | $2,683 -5.9% | $123,200 -20.4% |
| 2011 | $2,850 +2.8% | $154,700 |
| 2010 | $2,772 +2.4% | $154,700 |
| 2009 | $2,707 | $154,700 |
| 2008 | $2,707 +2.6% | $154,700 |
| 2007 | $2,638 +4% | $154,700 |
| 2006 | $2,537 +12.9% | $154,700 +78.9% |
| 2005 | $2,248 +4% | $86,470 |
| 2004 | $2,162 +2% | $86,470 |
| 2003 | $2,119 +7.5% | $86,470 0% |
| 2001 | $1,972 | $86,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06281