Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,834/mo

    Fees may apply

    690 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    2beds
    1,196sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    140 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19228910300439

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Catskill

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$450,000$376/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20255953 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for rent$2,834$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for sale$450,000$376/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202510065 Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listing removed$450,000$376/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202418565 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$450,000$376/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202418565 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202328555 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Price change$450,000-5.3%$376/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202328555 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$475,000-5%$397/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202328555 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listed for sale$500,000+127.3%$418/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202328555 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Sold$220,000+66%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2020Sold$132,500$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 12414