690 San Ysidro Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Home value
$11,429,100
$10.29M - $12.69M
$32,156/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$32,156/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$32,156/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$69,356/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$69,356/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marsha Kotlyar Estate Group 01426886 805-565-4014,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Teddy Muller, 02160267
Village Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Family Room, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,353
- Total interior livable area: 6,353 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Detached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Features
- Levels: Single Story,Outside Stairs
- Patio & porch: Patio Open
- Exterior features: Sauna, Lawn, Fruit Trees, Wooded
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: SPA-Outside, Hot Tub
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Setting, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.29 Acres
- Features: Level, Corner Lot
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Other, Studio, Workshop, Pool House
- Parcel number: 011150025
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab, Raised, Mixed
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 1973
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2025 | Sold | $11,000,000-1.8%$1,731/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Pending sale | $11,200,000$1,763/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $11,200,000+33.3%$1,763/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | $8,400,000-1.1%$1,322/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Contingent | $8,495,000$1,337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Pending sale | $8,495,000$1,337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Price change | $8,495,000-5.6%$1,337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Price change | $8,995,000-5.3%$1,416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $9,500,000-13.6%$1,495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $10,995,000+25.7%$1,731/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Pending sale | $8,750,000$1,377/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $8,750,000+150%$1,377/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $35,000$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Price change | $35,000+75%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $20,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2012 | Listing removed | $3,500,000$551/sqft |
Source: Village Properties #12-2002 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000$551/sqft |
Source: My Single Property Websites Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,991 +97% | $8,568,000 +101% |
| 2024 | $45,685 +1.8% | $4,261,674 +2% |
| 2023 | $44,858 +1.6% | $4,178,113 +2% |
| 2022 | $44,159 +2.1% | $4,096,191 +2% |
| 2021 | $43,254 +1% | $4,015,874 +1% |
| 2020 | $42,829 +2.5% | $3,974,697 +2% |
| 2019 | $41,783 +1.9% | $3,896,763 +2% |
| 2018 | $40,993 +1.9% | $3,820,356 +2% |
| 2017 | $40,223 +3.1% | $3,745,448 +2% |
| 2016 | $39,003 +3.4% | $3,672,009 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $37,712 | $3,616,853 +2% |
| 2014 | $37,712 | $3,546,005 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,460,766 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,392,909 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,367,552 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,375,553 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,309,367 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,244,478 +11.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,906,352 +30.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,228,974 +23.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,798,747 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,763,478 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $1,728,900 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,695,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93108