Skip main navigation
Active
  • $679,900

    6901 Pumping Station Rd, Cypress Inn, TN 38452

    3beds
    2,432sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1982
    25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious brick homePlenty of open groundPrivate drive
    Tucked away just off the Natchez Trace Parkway in Wayne County, this rare 25-acre mini-farm/ retreat offers the kind of peace and privacy that’s hard to find—and even harder to leave. A private drive leads you to a spacious brick home currently operating as a successful Airbnb, making this property as versatile as it is beautiful. The home has 3 bedrooms and 3 baths ,2 kitchens and sits in the middle of the property making for amazing morning and evening views! The land itself is truly the star: a flowing creek winds through the property, a natural spring feeds the home, and mature hardwoods provide a serene, park-like setting with room to roam, hike, or simply unwind. With a barn and plenty of open ground, this is an ideal setup for any kind of animal lover to have a mini farm and freedom to roam and grow. An additional old farmhouse sits on the property, offering the perfect opportunity for restoration, guest quarters, or expanded rental potential. With high-speed internet already in place, you can enjoy the seclusion without sacrificing connectivity. Whether you’re looking to create a multigenerational family compound, expand a proven income-producing investment, or establish your own private retreat, this property delivers. All of this tranquility just 15–20 minutes from Florence, Alabama—close enough for convenience, yet far enough to feel a world away.
    19 days
    |
    663
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stacey Springer 931-242-9263,

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty 931-762-3399

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3186689MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Included: Electric Oven, Cooktop
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,432
      • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,172
      • Finished area below ground: 1,260

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 216 00700 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Spring
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $343,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,411
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Stacey Springer

      (931) 242-9263

DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$679,900$280/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3186689 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,411 +17%$85,975 +54.4%
        2024$1,207 +13%$55,675
        2023$1,067 $55,675
        2022$1,067 $55,675 +34.3%
        2021-- $41,450 -8.5%
        2020$1,042 $45,325
        2019$1,042 $45,325
        2018$1,042 +0%$45,325
        2017$1,042 $45,325
        2016$1,042 +16.8%$45,325
        2015$892 $45,325 +5.2%
        2014$892 $43,081
        2013$892 $43,081
        2012$892 $43,081
        2011$892 +42.4%$43,081 +54.8%
        2008$626 $27,826
        2007$626 $27,826
        2006$626 +13.1%$27,826
        2005$554 $27,826
        2004$554 -4.8%$27,826 +23%
        2002$582 $22,630 +10.8%
        2001-- $20,432 -75%
        2000-- $81,726

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38452

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable