Skip main navigation
Active
  • $314,000

    6902 Tanner Williams Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    : 
    Residential, Multi Family, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $306,900 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located in Highly Sought after East Central School Dist. Come home to this lovely home with brand new roof, new luxury vinyl tile in family room. Enjoy to gas fireplace and open floor plan. You're family will enjoy the open kitchen / dining area with large pantry and stainless appliances. A split bedroom plan offers privacy with a double vanity and walk-in closet. The 1,300 sq ft - 2-Bay Shop features an efficiency apt for extra income or extended family dwelling with a full bath and kitchen. Includes a whole house generator and new well pump, well adapter and fittings. Nice home and huge shop built to enjoy with pex plumbing, wired for 210 and 110. The shop could be converted to a second home easily, already includes a full bath and kitchen.
    4 days
    |
    62
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betty Cobb 228-990-7436,

    Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier 228-497-1800

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149018

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Metal Insulated, Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete, Guest, RV Carport, RV Garage, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 Acre
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Guest House, Residence, Second Garage, Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 06700004.000
      • Zoning description: General Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Residential, Multi Family, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles,See Remarks
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fishing, Golf, Near Entertainment, See Remarks
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Ramie Farm
      Location
      • Region: Lucedale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $128,267
      • Annual tax amount: $1,200
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $306,900

        $292,000 - $322,000

        $1,388/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$314,000-1.6%$185/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149018 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listing removed$319,000$188/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4132662 Report a problem
        11/27/2025Listed for sale$319,000$188/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4132662 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$558 +0.6%$23,869
        2023$555 +2.3%$23,869
        2022$543 +0.1%$23,869 -0.3%
        2021$542 -3.5%$23,938 +97%
        2020$562 -0.8%$12,152
        2018$567 $12,152
        2017$567 +2.4%$12,152
        2016$553 $12,152 -89.2%
        2015$553 +23.7%$112,420 +870.1%
        2014$448 -56%$11,589
        2013$1,016 +12.7%$11,589 +9.7%
        2012$902 -19.6%$10,569 -16.9%
        2011$1,121 $12,725
        2010$1,121 +0.4%$12,725
        2009$1,117 +46.9%$12,725 +35%
        2008$760 +4.7%$9,429 +7.6%
        2007$726 $8,763
        2006$726 $8,763
        2005$726 +0.7%$8,763
        2004$721 +0.6%$8,763
        2003$717 $8,763

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39452

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable