Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Hiddenbrooke community! This expansive 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features an inviting open floor plan with 3,112 square feet of living space. Freshly painted inside and out, with sleek new vinyl floors and a modern refrigerator. The lot is a manageable 3,980 square feet, with a 2-car garage and golf courses just around the corner!
For sale
$599,800
7240 Willow Creek Cir, Vallejo, CA 94591
4beds
3,112sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$603,100 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
Modern refrigeratorInviting open floor planSleek new vinyl floors
- 1 day |
- 1,172 |
- 102 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jie Zhi Ni DRE #01923307 707-342-5788,
American Golden Realty
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41135162
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths, Main Entry
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven
Heating
- Gravity
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookups Only, Cabinets
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,112
- Total interior livable area: 3,112 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0182422050
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Amenities included: Playground, Park
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Management Fee
- HOA fee: $117 annually
- HOA name: NOT LISTED
- HOA phone: 866-473-2573
Location
- Region: Vallejo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $686,039
- Annual tax amount: $9,573
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
$603,100
$573,000 - $633,000
$4,187/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,800-2.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Sold | $615,000-0.6%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Pending sale | $619,000$199/sqft |
Source: American Golden Realty #21909035 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $619,000-2.3%$199/sqft |
| 11/15/2018 | Listing removed | $633,500$204/sqft |
Source: American Golden Realty #21820855 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Pending sale | $633,500$204/sqft |
| 9/30/2018 | Price change | $633,500-0.8%$204/sqft |
| 9/15/2018 | Price change | $638,500-0.8%$205/sqft |
| 9/2/2018 | Price change | $643,500-0.3%$207/sqft |
| 8/23/2018 | Price change | $645,500-0.5%$207/sqft |
| 8/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $648,500+105.9%$208/sqft |
| 2/2/2009 | Sold | $315,000-47.8%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2008 | Sold | $603,000-23.1%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2005 | Sold | $784,500$252/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,573 +2.3% | $686,039 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,360 +4.7% | $672,589 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,944 -1.2% | $659,402 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,049 +2.9% | $646,473 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,790 -0.9% | $633,798 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,872 +55.2% | $627,300 +72.5% |
| 2019 | $5,718 +6.2% | $363,634 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,386 +3.8% | $356,505 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,188 +12.3% | $349,515 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,620 +1.1% | $342,663 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,569 +1.8% | $337,517 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $330,906 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $329,410 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $322,951 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $316,619 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $314,253 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $315,000 -46.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $588,000 -26.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $799,986 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $784,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hiddenbrooke