Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,700

    6903 Circle South Rd, Austin, TX 78745

    3beds
    1,388sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $2,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,700

    $401,000 - $495,000

    $2,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,895/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,895/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Also available for month-2-month! This home has a top-to-bottom remodel with an open floor plan, including a secluded master suite with a full bathroom. Located just south of the SoCo entertainment and shopping area, with quick routes to Downtown Austin or South Park Meadows shopping. We have large access gates in place if you have an RV or boat that needs to be stored in the backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 512634

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1861657 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1861657 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listed for rent$2,300+15%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #2994543 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Tree Realty, LLC #5635040 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Tree Realty, LLC #5635040 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Tree Realty, LLC #5635040 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/7/2020Pending sale$200,000$144/sqft
    Source: Dochen, REALTORS #4895464 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for sale$200,000$144/sqft
    Source: Dochen, REALTORS #4895464 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,364 -5%$310,972 -8%
    2024$6,697 +2.4%$337,903 -6.5%
    2023$6,538 -17.6%$361,394 -23.2%
    2022$7,930 $470,584 +27.9%
    2021-- $367,974 +98.7%
    2020$4,123 +3.8%$185,162
    2019$3,971 -8.2%$185,162 -6.5%
    2018$4,325 $197,977 +1.4%
    2017$4,325 +102%$195,330
    2016$2,141 $195,330 +82.4%
    2015$2,141 $107,088 +19%
    2014$2,141 $89,963 +4.7%
    2013-- $85,956
    2012-- $85,956
    2011-- $85,956
    2010-- $85,956 +3.3%
    2009-- $83,235
    2008-- $83,235 +6.1%
    2007-- $78,428
    2006-- $78,428 +8.4%
    2005-- $72,368 -5.5%
    2002$1,917 $76,554

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dittmar-Slaughter