Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $10K (5/5)
    $559,000

    6904 Friendship Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    6beds
    3,012sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Raised rambler homeFresh paintingFully renovated kitchensBrand-new floorsBrand-new hvac systemNew cabinetsNew stainless-steel appliances
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 6-bedroom, 3.5- Renovated bathroom Raised Rambler home, offering over 3000sq. ft. of living space and a huge fenced-in back yard. This home has been thoughtfully renovated from top-to- bottom, with fresh painting, brand-new floors, a brand-new HVAC system brand new doors, bathrooms, kitchens, appliances, fixtures and much more. Fully renovated kitchens with new cabinets and new stainless-steel appliances. 2 laundry areas. Basement 2 -bedroom apartment with walkout level This beautiful home is located minutes away from Joint Base Andrews, MGM National Harbor Hotel and Casino and Tanger Outlets National Harbor. Easily accessible to Washington DC and Virginia. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this beautiful property yours! Professional pictures will be available 4/29/26
    26 days
    |
    341
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alda Lourenco 240-350-8701,

    RE/MAX Realty Group 301-258-7757

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2200166MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Description: Percent Finished: 99.0
      • Area: 1500
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, In Basement
      Features
      • 2nd Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet
      • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Hardwood, Wood
      • Basement: Full,English,Finished,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,012
      • Total interior livable area: 3,012 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,512
      • Finished area below ground: 1,500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 11
      • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Rear, Asphalt, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 440
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Other, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 17090881292
      • Zoning: RSF95
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent,Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $365,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,342
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Inclusions: Detached Garage / Inground Pool- As Is
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,804/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$559,000+1.8%$186/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2200166 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$549,000+91.3%$182/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2200166 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Sold$287,000+79.9%$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/15/2024Sold$159,516$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,742 +51.8%$359,500 +5.7%
        2024$3,782 +6%$340,133 +6%
        2023$3,567 +6.4%$320,767 +6.4%
        2022$3,352 +3%$301,400 +3%
        2021$3,254 +3.1%$292,600 +3.1%
        2020$3,156 -19.6%$283,800 +7.4%
        2019$3,925 $264,133
        2018$3,925 +4.3%$264,133 +4.3%
        2017$3,764 -0.8%$253,267 +4.5%
        2016$3,794 $242,400
        2015$3,794 $242,400
        2014$3,794 $242,400 -8.7%
        2013-- $265,600
        2012-- $265,600
        2011-- $265,600 -43.1%
        2010-- $466,700 +21%
        2009-- $385,592 +26.6%
        2008-- $304,486 +36.3%
        2007-- $223,380 +10.9%
        2006-- $201,396 +12.3%
        2005-- $179,413 +14%
        2004-- $157,430
        2003-- $157,430 +2.7%
        2002-- $153,330 +5.7%
        2001-- $145,130

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20735

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable