Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    6905 Adderly Rd, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    3beds
    1,491sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open floor planFlexible living spacesLots of green spacesCommunity poolDog park
    Recently Built and Move-In Ready 3-bed, 2-bath with easy access to Hwy 380 and Dallas North Tollway makes for an easy commute and access to lots of dining and shopping. In sought after Pilot Point ISD, this home offers flexible living spaces and an open floor plan. Family-friendly HOA amenities include community pool, trails, fitness center, dog park, and lots of green spaces. Conveniently located near Lake Lewisville, Lake Ray Roberts, and Gentle Creek Golf Course. Pet Friendly. No smoking Security Deposit: $1,830.00 Pets Negotiable. Pet Fee: $300 NRF pet fee for the first pet, and $150 NRF for the 2nd due at lease signing. $25 monthly pet fee per animal Renter's Insurance required All information is accurate to the best of our knowledge. Details to be verified by the tenant.
    36 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,491 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R993738

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pilot Point

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$1,795-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,845-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,895+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Price change$1,865-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$1,985-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2024Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listing removed$285,999$192/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listed for sale$285,999$192/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 76258