All Utilities Included Renovated 1BR Near Truman Pkwy | $1,050/month
Unit Features:
1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom
Quick access to Truman Parkway
Minutes to Southside restaurants & shopping
Close to Oglethorpe Mall
Rent: $1,050/month
Includes water, electricity, and high-speed WiFi
No surprise utility bills
All Utilities and Wifi included
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,050/mo
Fees may apply
6905 Damascus Rd, # C, Savannah, GA 31406
1beds
400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Spacious fenced backyardOutdoor grillStorage space includedPrivate independent entrance
- 63 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Savannah
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,050-20.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $1,325+15.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $1,150-17.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $1,400+21.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $1,150-17.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400+3.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,350+17.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $1,150-14.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,350$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Bacon Park Area/Sandfly