6905 Point Of Rocks Rd, Sarasota, FL 34242
Home value
$2,538,100
$2.34M - $2.77M
$3,279/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$16,575/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$16,575/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Traci Bolen 941-914-5159,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509
Tom Cail, PA, 0586337
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
- Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,834
- Total interior livable area: 3,467 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Common, Covered, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: Beach Access
Lot
- Size: 7,200 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 120
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0108170043
- Zoning: RMF1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab, Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Assumable
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $2,550,000-8.8%$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $2,795,000$806/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $2,795,000-6.7%$806/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #A4679536 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,995,000-14.3%$864/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #A4679536 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listing removed | $3,495,000$1,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | $23,970$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $23,970$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Pending sale | $3,495,000$1,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,495,000$1,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Pending sale | $3,495,000$1,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,495,000$1,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Pending sale | $3,495,000$1,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,495,000-2.9%$1,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Sold | $3,600,000-5%$1,038/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Pending sale | $3,790,000$1,093/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Price change | $3,790,000+8.3%$1,093/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Pending sale | $3,499,000$1,009/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $3,499,000$1,009/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Pending sale | $3,499,000$1,009/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2021 | Price change | $3,499,000+7.7%$1,009/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $3,249,000$937/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Price change | $3,249,0000%$937/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC GROUP #A4470044 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $3,250,000+247.6%$937/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A4452746 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2013 | Sold | $935,000$270/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,342 -11.5% | $1,742,900 -13.2% |
| 2024 | $25,254 +0.6% | $2,007,500 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $25,099 +32.3% | $2,001,700 +74.9% |
| 2022 | $18,966 +30.9% | $1,144,780 +10% |
| 2021 | $14,489 +6.4% | $1,040,709 +10% |
| 2020 | $13,623 +10.8% | $946,099 +10% |
| 2019 | $12,300 | $860,090 +10% |
| 2018 | $12,300 +10% | $781,900 -3.2% |
| 2017 | $11,187 +6.8% | $807,900 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $10,474 | $796,500 +12.4% |
| 2015 | $10,474 +12.6% | $708,600 +26.4% |
| 2014 | $9,302 +6.1% | $560,600 |
| 2013 | $8,765 +5.4% | $560,600 +5.1% |
| 2012 | $8,319 +10.2% | $533,300 +4.8% |
| 2011 | $7,551 -6.1% | $508,700 -3.2% |
| 2010 | $8,043 -33.8% | $525,600 -22.9% |
| 2009 | $12,157 | $681,700 -24.2% |
| 2008 | $12,157 -16.2% | $899,200 -16.7% |
| 2007 | $14,508 | $1,079,700 +21.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $889,000 +29.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $686,800 +6.5% |
| 2004 | $10,269 +5.1% | $644,600 +9.1% |
| 2003 | $9,766 +12.9% | $590,700 +14.3% |
| 2002 | $8,649 +23.3% | $516,900 +19.6% |
| 2001 | $7,016 +19.7% | $432,200 +23.5% |
| 2000 | $5,862 | $349,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34242