TowsonTown Place is a fantastic community conveniently located in the heart of Towson. We offer easy access to the city as well as the county and minutes away from fine dining, entertainment, and shopping. Our location is very close to many universities such as Morgan State University, Towson University, Goucher College, and Stevenson.
Choose from our classic or newly renovated apartment homes and enjoy our brand-new fitness center, yoga studio, a playroom, dog spa, playground and numerous indoor and outdoor spaces to chill, grill, watch TV and catch some sun!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,450/mo
Fees may apply
6906 Donachie Rd #L6921, Baltimore, MD 21239
2beds
1,092sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Aug 31 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Yoga studioBrand-new fitness centerDog spa
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 16
- Exterior features: Balcony, Classic Style Apartment Homes Available, Exterior Type: Conventional, Fire Pit, Game Room, Granite counters*, Grilling/Picnic area, Newly Renovated Apartment Homes Available, Pet Park, Smoke Free, Stainless Steel Appliances*, TV Lounge, Tennis Court(s), Yoga Studio
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1967
- Major remodel year: 2007
Building
Details
- Building name: TowsonTown Place Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,450-6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,550-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,635+3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,586$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,586+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | $1,552$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Price change | $1,552-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $1,566-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,587+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,530-6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,630$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listing removed | $1,630-5.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,730$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,730$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,730$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21239