Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,300

    6908 Chamonix Pl, Raleigh, NC 27613

    3beds
    1,363sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $393,300 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $2,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,300

    $374,000 - $413,000

    $2,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house will be available mid-November. Fully remodeled Primary Bathroom, new stainless steel appliances, new siding &insulation, and brand new windows throughout. Spend time on the back deck overlooking your large yard. Just a few minutes from Lake Lynn with access to walking trails and Greenways. Quick access to North Hills, hwy-540, and more! Pets are allowed with approval + fees. Size/breed restrictions may apply. Credit, rental, background checks, and 3x monthly rent in income required. This home is offered by Acorn + Oak Property Management. Showings will be scheduled via email only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,363 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Furnace, Electric Water Heater, Pet-Friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0787733598

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/15/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2020Sold$240,000$176/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2295901 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Pending sale$240,000$176/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2295901 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listed for sale$240,000$176/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage LLC #2295901 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listing removed$240,000$176/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    11/28/2019Price change$240,000-2%$176/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listed for sale$245,000$180/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage LLC #2266485 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Pending sale$245,000$180/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Price change$245,000-2%$180/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$250,000-2%$183/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$255,000-1.9%$187/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$260,000-1.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Price change$265,000-1.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Price change$268,000-0.4%$197/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #2266485 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$269,000+5.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage LLC #2266485 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Sold$256,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,518 +0.4%$401,149
    2024$3,504 +35.2%$401,149 +70%
    2023$2,592 +7.6%$235,978
    2022$2,409 +4%$235,978
    2021$2,316 +1.8%$235,978
    2020$2,274 +4.8%$235,978 +27.2%
    2019$2,170 $185,541
    2018$2,170 $185,541
    2017-- $185,541
    2016$1,910 +8.7%$185,541 +10.6%
    2015$1,757 +5.4%$167,792
    2014$1,667 $167,792
    2013-- $167,792
    2012-- $167,792
    2011-- $167,792
    2010-- $167,792
    2009-- $167,792
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh