Step into this newly-remodeled and refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on Forrest Rd in the Robert Mitchell Survey subdivision of Columbus.
We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 6910 Forrest Road.
This home provides a contemporary living experience thanks to recent upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of whole-home Air Conditioning, washer/dryer connections, and a full suite of kitchen appliances including a an electric stove and oven, and refrigerator, all set against granite/quartz countertops. Attractive luxury vinyl plank flooring and tiled bathrooms enhance the home's appeal and make upkeep simple.
This one-story home is nestled on a private lot.
Park with confidence in your dedicated Driveway.
Applications are processed in the order they are completed and received. We gladly accept Section 8 / Housing Choice Vouchers. We consider a variety of factors, including household income, estimated living expenses, and credit history in our application review process. Application does not guarantee a lease.
Avoid rental scams! American Avenue does not list homes on Facebook Marketplace, TikTok, or Craigslist. We will never ask you to pay money via Zelle, CashApp, Bitcoin, or any method outside our website. Do not trust anyone offering you this home for a lower price than you see advertised here.
Click "Request a tour" to schedule your free self-tour.
In addition to monthly rent, tenants pay for all utilities, and if American Avenue or a third party processes any utility bills on the tenant's behalf, an additional Utility Bill Management fee of $14.99 per month applies. Tenants must pay for the Resident Protection Plus+ program ($53.68 per month). Animal Rent is $55 per pet per month (subject to applicable law).
House for rent
Special offer
$747/mo
Fees may apply
6910 Forrest Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
2beds
902sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Forced air
What's special
Tiled bathroomsElectric stove and ovenDedicated drivewayPrivate lotWhole-home air conditioning
- 46 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 902 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 113014009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $747-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $797-16.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $950+32.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2024 | Listing removed | $715$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2024 | Price change | $715-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Price change | $730-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Price change | $740-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Price change | $755-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Price change | $765-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Price change | $790-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $800-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Price change | $815-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Price change | $840-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $890-8.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $970+33.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $725-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $750-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Price change | $775-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $795-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Price change | $825-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Price change | $845-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Price change | $895-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $945$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Listing removed | $95,000+150.5%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | $37,930$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 31907