Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,300

    6910 Valley View Rd, Hanover Park, IL 60133

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $358,300 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,528 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,300

    $340,000 - $376,000

    $2,528/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Buyer could not secure financing! Don't hesitate! Great three bedroom ranch home with 1.5 baths is located in School District 54 and Schaumburg High School District! Updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances! Laminate flooring through-out! Updated light fixtures! Ceiling fans! Owner's suite offers half bath! Roof is approximately 5 to 6 years old! Wonderfully huge family addition with recessed lighting has access to the fenced yard! Storage room off family room was originally an office! Attached garage and double concrete driveway! Patio in backyard! Trampoline stays! Samsung washer and dryer included! You're going to like it here!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0731102002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hanover Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2022Sold$270,000+1.1%$174/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11402592 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Pending sale$267,000$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11402592 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Contingent$267,000$172/sqft
    5/12/2022Price change$267,000-0.7%$172/sqft
    4/29/2022Pending sale$268,900$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11362820 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Contingent$268,900$173/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11362820 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listed for sale$268,900$173/sqft
    4/6/2022Pending sale$268,900$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11362820 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Contingent$268,900$173/sqft
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$268,900+37.9%$173/sqft
    9/6/2017Sold$195,000+2.6%$126/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09690875 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Pending sale$190,000$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals #09690875 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listed for sale$190,000+81.1%$123/sqft
    12/30/2014Sold$104,900$68/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/30/2014Pending sale$104,900$68/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate #08725270 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Price change$104,900-8.7%$68/sqft
    9/11/2014Listed for sale$114,900-16.4%$74/sqft
    7/21/1999Sold$137,500$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,259 +21.4%$23,000
    2022$5,978 0%$23,000 +13.6%
    2021$5,981 -0.1%$20,245
    2020$5,988 -1.2%$20,245 -11%
    2019$6,063 +4.1%$22,748 +38.5%
    2018$5,824 +27.9%$16,429
    2017$4,552 -15.5%$16,429
    2016$5,388 -2.5%$16,429 +5.5%
    2015$5,526 +22.1%$15,569
    2014$4,525 +3.5%$15,569
    2013$4,371 -4%$15,569 -12.4%
    2012$4,551 +3.8%$17,775
    2011$4,383 -2.9%$17,775
    2010$4,514 +10.1%$17,775 -20.7%
    2009$4,100 +21.7%$22,402 -4%
    2008$3,370 +3.2%$23,336
    2007$3,264 -6.7%$23,336 +23.8%
    2006$3,498 +9.5%$18,852
    2005$3,195 +3.7%$18,852
    2004$3,081 +0.3%$18,852 +25.2%
    2003$3,070 +5.6%$15,063
    2002$2,908 +17.6%$15,063
    2001$2,472 +2.5%$15,063 +20.4%
    2000$2,413 $12,511
    1999-- $12,511

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60133