Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $289,900

    6911 Austinburg Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newly remodeled lower levelSpacious garages and barnsTwo barnsSpacious house
    This is not your typical Ashtabula ranch! sitting on 2.4 acres of fenced land, this property offers rare space and versatility with a 5-6 car heated garage/workshop and two barns - ideal for contractors, hobbyists, classic car storage , or anyone needing serious storage.* there are 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level, the 3rd bedroom and half bath are on the newly remodeled lower level. The main floor also features a nicely remodel kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a spacious living room with a fireplace. The house was off the market for 2 months due to a leak in the bathroom that was not detected quickly as the property was vacant . As a result, the lower level is fully updated with new drywall, paint, and LVT flooring plus the plumbing repairs were completed and 2 new toilets installed, a totally refreshed space ready for your use and enjoyment. There is a spacious deck overlooking the private treed yard - just in time for summer fun! ** Current owner had the septic system inspected in Nov. 2025 ( all good) ** when purchased seller was told central air was replaced in 2020, HVAC was serviced on a regular basis and water tank replaced 2019 * generator will remain with property * spacious house , spacious garages and barns, REALLY spacious 2.4 acre fenced property.
    73 days
    |
    489
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy T McMahon 216-999-2139 amymcmahon@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5189337

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Recreation
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 26 x 24
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,748
      • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,748
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 2.04 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 040260001000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,648
      • Date on market: 2/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$289,900$166/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5189337 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$289,900$166/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5189337 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listing removed$289,900$166/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5189337 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$289,900+93.3%$166/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5189337 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Sold$150,000-25%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2007Sold$200,000+25%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/2006Sold$160,000+18.5%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/29/2000Sold$135,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,992 +0.4%$70,390
        2023$2,979 +2.1%$70,390 +17.2%
        2022$2,918 -0.8%$60,060
        2021$2,943 -1.5%$60,060
        2020$2,988 +20.8%$60,060 +25%
        2019$2,473 +3%$48,060
        2018$2,401 +6.4%$48,060
        2017$2,256 +10.1%$48,060 +12.8%
        2016$2,049 +0.1%$42,600
        2015$2,048 -55.2%$42,600
        2014$4,572 +82.2%$42,600 -19.8%
        2013$2,509 +2.4%$53,100
        2012$2,451 -0.1%$53,100
        2011$2,455 -8.5%$53,100 -11.4%
        2010$2,682 +2.7%$59,920
        2008$2,612 -10.1%$59,920 +10.7%
        2007$2,905 +5.1%$54,110
        2006$2,765 -0.5%$54,110
        2005$2,778 +4.1%$54,110 +14.4%
        2004$2,668 +1%$47,285 -4.3%
        2003$2,642 +27.9%$49,420
        2002$2,065 -0.3%$49,420 +23.2%
        2001$2,071 +2.3%$40,110
        2000$2,024 $40,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,728/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1431
        Property taxes
        $297
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44004

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable