Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
Street View
  • $265,000

    6912 Respass Beach Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435

    3beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $272,700 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,700

    $254,000 - $292,000

    $2,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated ranch in Respass Beach. Around the corner from community boat ramp to deep water access, James River. NEW Kitchen, new bath. Newer roof, windows. Oversize garage, LARGE lot, .43ac.Fresh carpet, paint. Close to new shop complexes. One home sold in last 18 months, don't miss this chance.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7AB31

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Suffolk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2025Sold$265,000-3.6%$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2025Price change$274,900-1.8%$275/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10559840 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$279,900-1.8%$280/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #10559840 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Price change$284,900-1.8%$285/sqft
    11/21/2024Listed for sale$290,000+83.7%$290/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10559840 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Sold$157,876$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2016Price change$157,876-5.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Virginia Beach - Town Center #1615575 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listed for sale$167,500+19.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Central #1612972 Report a problem
    1/11/2011Sold$139,900-3.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2010Listed for sale$144,900$145/sqft
    Source: William E. Wood and Associates #1044933 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,189 +1.8%$204,600 +1.8%
    2024$2,151 +11.3%$201,000 +13.4%
    2023$1,933 +10.5%$177,300 +10.5%
    2022$1,749 +3.1%$160,500 +5%
    2021$1,696 -1.2%$152,800 -1.2%
    2020$1,716 +3.8%$154,600 +3.8%
    2019$1,653 $148,900
    2018$1,653 +103.2%$148,900
    2017$814 $148,900 -0.5%
    2016$814 $149,700 +7.2%
    2015$814 $139,600
    2014$814 $139,600
    2013-- $139,600
    2012-- $139,600 -2.2%
    2011-- $142,700
    2010-- $142,700
    2009$1,299 $142,700
    2008$1,299 +19%$142,700 +22.9%
    2007$1,091 +0.2%$116,100 +12.9%
    2005$1,090 $102,800 +11.6%
    2004-- $92,100 +26.5%
    2003-- $72,800 +6.1%
    2002-- $68,600 +13.2%
    2001-- $60,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23435