Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $195,000

    6915 Musclewood Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    4beds
    2,124sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    5,501.63 Square Feet Lot
    $259,500 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $22/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lotsStunning floor plans
    Located in West Meadows community, this home features spacious lots, stunning floor plans and a community park. Residents of this Beautiful Community will enjoy a playground, hike and bike trails. With close proximity to Downtown Houston West Meadows. With some TLC, this will be a great place to call home.
    2 days
    |
    234
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Seeto TREC #0512593 832-713-1101,

    Seeto Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 6456915MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Separate Shower
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Features
      • Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,124
      • Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,501.63 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1352750020004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: West Meadows
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $265 annually
      Location
      • Region: Baytown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $261,208
      • Annual tax amount: $6,180
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $259,500

        $247,000 - $272,000

        $2,362/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$195,000$92/sqft
        Source: HAR #6456915 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,575 +6.2%$261,208 +3.4%
        2024$1,483 $252,643 -9.5%
        2023-- $279,261 +16.7%
        2022$1,158 $239,287 +20.1%
        2021-- $199,172 +1.4%
        2020$1,146 +2.4%$196,497 +4.2%
        2019$1,119 -78.3%$188,598 +7.6%
        2018$5,166 $175,264
        2017$5,166 +1.4%$175,264 +1.9%
        2016$5,094 $171,940 +10.9%
        2015-- $155,091

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Meadows

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable